(((HALLOWEEN)))

Johann Sebastian Bach, John Carpenter & The Children Of The Corn, Nosferatu, Psycho, Quartermass, Salem, The Serpent and the Rainbow, The Shining, Snowman, The Thing, Vampire Circus, The Howling,
Nightmare On Elm Street, Suspiria, The Fog, Halloween, Clockwork Orange and Mike Oldfield & The Exorcist.

LISTEN>>>

(((P&P DISCO)))

A tribute to Patrick Adams and Peter Brown’s P&P Records family of labels featuring Marta Acuna, Mancefield Hitchmon, King David, Jazz, L.J. Waiter, High Fidelity, Jesse Gould and Cloud One.

LISTEN>>>

(((GROOVE THIS)))

Wayne Snow, Session Victim, Linkwood, Darko Kustura, Ben La Desh, Romanthony, Motor City Drum Ensemble, DeejayKul, L’Enfant, De Pin Up Club, Sonic Future, Urmet K & Soukaina, Doug Willis, Situation, Jay West & Manuel Sahagun and Monte.

LISTEN>>>

(((DOWN N DIRTY)))

Maurice Aymard, Roberto Rodriguez, 40 Thieves, Future Feelings, Fernando, Leon Sweet, Daniele Baldelli, Idjut Boys, Neighbour, Rob Garza, Faze Action, DMX Krew, Felix Dickinson, Machete Savane, Elitechnique and Todd Terje.

LISTEN>>>

(((ACID HOUSE)))

Lonely Boy, Hot Toddy, Walker & Royce, Betelhause, Julian Sanza, Tokyo Disco, Loverdose, Vanilla Ace, Robot Needs Oil, Monte, D-Pulse, Datassette, B.G. Baarregaard, The Beat, The Access, Freeform Five, Mighty Mouse & Monarchy, Adonis & Charles B and Crazy P.

LISTEN>>>

(((JAZZ FUNK)))

The Souljazz Orchestra, Freddie Hubbard, Frank Strazzeri, Donald Byrd, J.J. Johnson, Alan Parker & William Parrish, Herbie Hancock, Phil Upchurch, O’Donel Levy, Mal Waldron, Johnny Pate and Taggy Matcher.

LISTEN>>>

(((FUNKY BEATS)))

Jason Hodges & William Alexander, Benjamin Shock, Lex Newton, Ben Weber & Axel Eilers, DJ Mibor, Wattie Green, Nate Laurence, Busy, Jay Lumen & Max Demand, Funky Trunkers, Angelo Ferreri, Moshun, Corduroy Mavericks and more…

LISTEN>>>

(((DEEP DISCO)))

B.G. Baarregaard, Stephane Deschezeaux, Ran Salman, Weedyman, New World, Lauer, MiDiMAN, Bog, Tom Middleton, Shur-I-Kan, Akabu & Giom, Joey Negro, Crazy P, Outboxx, Recloose, Kuba Sojka, Rhythm Plate, Clyde and YSE.

LISTEN>>>

(((A TOM MOULTON MIX)))

A tribute to Tom Moulton featuring mixes of KC & The Sunshine Band, Loose Change, Michele & Patrick Cowley, ORS, Rockets, Kebekelektrik and B.T. Express.

LISTEN>>>

(((FULL CIRCLE)))

Miles Davis Quintet, Herb Alpert, The Doors, Edwin Starr, Bob Seger & The Last Heard, Billy Preston, The Who, Marvin Gaye, Isaac Hayes, Rufus, The Beatles, Led Zeppelin and The Salsoul Orchestra.

LISTEN>>>

(((MONTREAL MUSIC)))

Splash, Geraldine Hunt, Karen Silver, Pierre Perpall, Hydro, U.N, Montreal Sound, MTL Express, Kat Mandu, Freddie James, France Joli, Arduini, Bombers, Gino Soccio, Dogs Of War, Blacklight Orchestra and Guy Lafleur.

LISTEN>>>

Bar-Kays “Holy Ghost”

Thumbnail image for Bar-Kays “Holy Ghost”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((QUÉBEC BOOGIE)))

Kat Mandu, Freddie James, Mac Thornhill, Gino Soccio, Montreal Sound, Fussy Cussy, Penelope, Jean Mathew, Alma Faye Brooks, Mighty Pope, Boule Noire and Zig Zag.

LISTEN>>>

Beck “Nicotine & Gravy”

Thumbnail image for Beck “Nicotine & Gravy”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((CANADA NIGHTLIFE)))

France Harlow, Kat Mandu, Judy B, Reggie Simms, Peter King, Fric, Private Class, Overdrive, Lime, Pluton And Humanoids, Gino Soccio and Nightlife Unlimited.

LISTEN>>>

Billy Preston “Struttin”

Thumbnail image for Billy Preston “Struttin”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((MONTREAL DISCO BREAKS)))

Gino Vannelli, Alma Faye Brooks, Caroline Bernier, Dennis Dean, The Erotic Drum Band, Francine McGee, Robert Ouimet, Hydro, Jeancy, Kat Mandu, Lime, Mother (F), Nightlife Unlimited, Punkin Machine, Vera, Voggue, Tanya Jackson and Project.

LISTEN>>>

Bumble Bee Unlimited “Love Bug”

Thumbnail image for Bumble Bee Unlimited “Love Bug”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((AFRO DISCO)))

Sunny Ade & His African Beats, Ebo Taylor, Tunde Mabadu, Mixed Grill & Guymanukat, Ghetto Blaster, Okyerema Asante, Oscar Sulley & The Uhuru Dance Band, Antibalas, Tony Allen & Afrika 70, Joni Haastrup, Manu Dibango and Ephraim Uzomechina Nzeka.

LISTEN>>>

Carrie Lucas “Keep Smilin”

Thumbnail image for Carrie Lucas “Keep Smilin”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((SUMMER GROOVE)))

Bohannon, Rodriguez & Ditongo, Ida Corr & Patchworkz, Cyclist & Maiko Watson, Lou Teti, Magnus Jonsson & Earth, Roberto Rodriguez, Blue Soul, Peter Illias, Forteba, Todd Terje, Session Victim, Situation and MFSB.

LISTEN>>>

Claudja Barry “Sweet Dynamite”

Thumbnail image for Claudja Barry “Sweet Dynamite”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO ROCK)))

Sweet, Electric Light Orchestra, Steve Miller Band, The Who, Rolling Stones, Cat Mother & The All Night Newsboys, Grateful Dead, The Clash, Wings, Beach Boys and The Alan Parsons Project.

LISTEN>>>

C.M. Lord “Flashback”

Thumbnail image for C.M. Lord “Flashback”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((EPIC DISCO)))

Almunia, Mudd & Pollard, Daft Punk & Giorgio Moroder, 7he Myriads, Holy Ghost!, Elitechnique and Lindstrom.

LISTEN>>>

Dan Hartman “Vertigo”

Thumbnail image for Dan Hartman “Vertigo”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((GETTING UP)))

George Duke & Stanley Clarke, Patrice Rushen, Vernon Burch, Herman Kelly & Life, Al Hudson & The Partners, Nighthawk, Vaughn Mason & Butch Dayo, The Gunchback Boogie Band, The Fatback Band and Hudson People.

LISTEN>>>

D.D. Sound “Café”

Thumbnail image for D.D. Sound “Café”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((SUNNY DAZE)))

Jefferson Starship, Sunshine Jones, Weedyman, Monte, Compuphonic & Marques Toliver, Aashton & Swift, Andre Espeut, Pete Herbert, Thievery Corporation, Miguel Migs, Lo Eb, Yam Who, Hugo Hutchinson, Vincenzo Battaglia & Vinicio Melis and Gypsy.

LISTEN>>>

Dennis Coffey “Boogie Magic/Wings Of Fire”

Thumbnail image for Dennis Coffey “Boogie Magic/Wings Of Fire”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((HOT AS FUNK)))

Vulfpeck, JasonH, Gramatik, JD73, Virgil Howe, Dj Butcher, Lettuce, Mahavishnu Orchestra, The Commodores, Quasamodo, Atfunk, The Brand New Heavies and Skeewiff.

LISTEN>>>

Direct Drive “Time’s Running Out”

Thumbnail image for Direct Drive “Time’s Running Out”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((COLD BOOGIE)))

Spirit Catcher & Mr Renard, Tad Wily, Alphabet City, Pete Herbert, Compuphonic & Marques Toliver, Aashton & Swift, Kruse & Nuernberg, Mario Basanov, Drop Out Orchestra, Ron Basejam, Moullinex, The Disco Machine, Idjut Boys, M Akamatsu, Betelhause, Julian Sanza, The Sunburst Band, Opolopo and Refurbished.

LISTEN>>>

District Of Columbia “Hail To The Teeth”

Thumbnail image for District Of Columbia “Hail To The Teeth”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO MEGAMIXES)))

Bits & Pieces II, The Panther Mix, Star Of The Eighties, The Fusion Mix, Disco Experience Mix, Love Is The Message Mix and Flashback Of A Genius.

LISTEN>>>

Doobie Brothers “Long Train Runnin”

Thumbnail image for Doobie Brothers “Long Train Runnin”

Brad Slyde Remix

LISTEN>>>

(((WINTER JACKIT)))

Tom Drummond, Ed Nine, Bryan Jones, South Of Roosevelt & Andre Harris, Kinky Movement, TBF, Paz, Poncho Warwick, Fingers Clear, Andy Gramm, Refurbished, Ignacio Robles, Alessandro Arbola, Freakdub, Juan Ddd and Jamie D.

LISTEN>>>

Ephraim Uzomechina Nzeka “Zombie”

Thumbnail image for Ephraim Uzomechina Nzeka “Zombie”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((SNOWBRUSH)))

Kloster Funk, Vendetta Suite, Ray Mang, Kelton Prima, Marco Antonio Spaventi, Marcus Marr, Moullinex, Padded Cell, Chas Bronz, Jihad Muhammad, Joi, Glenn Underground, Sol Element & Dimi Stuff, Prosis and Salvatore Stallone.

LISTEN>>>

Eruption “Party, Party”

Thumbnail image for Eruption “Party, Party”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((12.21.12)))

The Galactic Force Band, Pink Floyd, Brothers Johnson, Delegation, Ednah Holt, Montana, Manzel, War, Atmosfear, Slick, Faze Action, The Brothers & Evelyn “Champagne” King, Herb Alpert, Vangelis and Miroslav Vitous.

LISTEN>>>

Free Life “Dance Fantasy”

Thumbnail image for Free Life “Dance Fantasy”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((SHIFTY GROOVES)))

Captain Sky & Under The Shade, Crazy P, Letta Mbulu, The Revenge, Bah Samba, The Super-Phonics, Rotciv & Zopelar, Dimitri From Paris & DJ Rocca, Francis Inferno Orchestra, Eddie C, Triangle Orchestra, Smoove & Turrell, Sanctuary and Joey Negro.

LISTEN>>>

Gary’s Gang “Do It At The Disco”

Thumbnail image for Gary’s Gang “Do It At The Disco”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((DEEP N FUNKY)))

Two Armadillos, Tim Deluxe, Kruse, Nuernberg & Stee Downes, Shur-I-Kan, Jeff Keenan, Tempomatici, Pablo Fierro, Gion, Furniture Crew, Cevs, House Of Stank & Blak Fred, Inland Knights, Funk Mediterraneo, Freaky Behaviour, Giano & Ezo, Steve K & Yogi and JD73.

LISTEN>>>

Jimmy Bo Horne “Spank”

Thumbnail image for Jimmy Bo Horne “Spank”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((RISE N SHINE)))

Rose Royce, Sandro Perri, Tom Croose, The Time & Space Machine, Coyote, Harold Melvin & The Blue Notes, Psychemagik, Mushrooms Project, Almunia, Soft Rocks, Mudd, 40 Thieves, This Is A Recording, Idjut Boys and Sky.

LISTEN>>>

Kabbala “Ashewo Ara”

Thumbnail image for Kabbala “Ashewo Ara”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((BASS FUNK)))

Marcus Gauntlett, Corduroy Mavericks, Paz, Nick Jagger, Kinky Movement, Danny Deluxe, Backroom Sounds, Matt Early, Bai-ee, DJ Chunka Bud, Ryan Truman, Cevs, Tommy Largo and Lettuce.

LISTEN>>>

Karen Silver “Hot Stuff”

Thumbnail image for Karen Silver “Hot Stuff”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((SUPER GRIT)))

E.U, Lettuce, Osiris, Trouble Funk, Jean Claude Gavri, Revivra Alias Estephe & Vulzor, Joey Negro & The Sunburst Band and Archie Bell & The Drells.

LISTEN>>>

Luv You Madly Orchestra “Rocket Rock”

Thumbnail image for Luv You Madly Orchestra “Rocket Rock”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((DIRTY RHYTHM)))

Alec Troniq, Crussen, Christian Scott, DJ Mibor, Konrad Kuechenmeister, Moshun, Soydan, Klash Rivera, Corduroy Mavericks, Tube & Berger, The Oaths and Dan Solo.

LISTEN>>>

Madonna “Hung Up”

Thumbnail image for Madonna “Hung Up”

Bill Hamel Remix
Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((ELECTRIC COOLING)))

Mudd, Quiet Village, Mushrooms Project, 40 Thieves, The Project Club, Shrinkwrap, Tornado Wallace, Lewie Bowser Castle, Ben La Desh, Proper Heat, Phreek Plus One, J Loveboat, Soft Rocks, Justin Vandervolgen, Bepu Ngali, Todd Terje and Phish.

LISTEN>>>

Manu Dibango “Sun Explosion”

Thumbnail image for Manu Dibango “Sun Explosion”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((JAZZ BEATS)))

Johnny Fiasco, Juan Mejia, Wattie Green, Ramiro Lopez, JT Donaldson, Castelli & Ackermann, Clan Greco, Eric Kupper, Crussen, D-t3ch, Allan Zax, Mel Rosario, Scrubfish and Lettuce.

LISTEN>>>

Melba Moore “Standing Right Here”

Thumbnail image for Melba Moore “Standing Right Here”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO BASS)))

The Idjut Boys & Quakerman, In Flagranti, Pete Herbert, Sneaky Fox, La Bionda, Linosaur, Marcus Marr, Motown Sounds, Space, Timewarp, The Bionics, Max Essa, Crazy P, Eruption, The Brothers Johnson, Daniel Lucas, Messengers, Alexander Robotnick & Stefano Cocco Cantini, Disco & Co. and D.D. Sound.

LISTEN>>>

Mighty Pope “In-A-Gadda-Da-Vida”

Thumbnail image for Mighty Pope “In-A-Gadda-Da-Vida”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((GET DOWN)))

Chuck Love, RTHM Real Time Hand Motion, Corduroy Mavericks, Inland Knights, Kinky Movement, Jeff Dougler & Balu, Jam Funk, Paolo Mojo, Talking Props, Pete Le Freq, Freaky Behaviour and Wattie Green.

LISTEN>>>

Munich Machine “Get On The Funk Train”

Thumbnail image for Munich Machine “Get On The Funk Train”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((BREAKUP DISCO)))

Crazy P, Volta Cab, Mannmade Music, Debonair, Loudery, Mario Basanov & Miss Bee, Art Of Tones, The Bionics, Max Essa, Lou Teti, Atfunk & NavyRed, Jean Carn and Harold Melvin & The Blue Notes.

LISTEN>>>

Nightlife Unlimited “Just Be Yourself”

Thumbnail image for Nightlife Unlimited “Just Be Yourself”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((HOUSE FUSION)))

Los Chicharrons, Corduroy Mavericks, Kinky Movement, Stan Kolev, Gion, Trotter, Atfunk, Felipe L, Rik-Art, Ross Couch, Manjane, M&Gors, Rhythmcentric, Seb Skalski, Forrest Avery & Derty D, TJR, Horny Tones, Matt Everson, JD Mals and Crussen.

LISTEN>>>

Renata Barnes & Company “Dance Express”

Thumbnail image for Renata Barnes & Company “Dance Express”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((MORE HEAVY CUTS)))

Dan Hartman, DD Sound, Sea Cruise, Renata Barnes & Company, Gary’s Gang, Saturday Night Band, Carrie Lucas, Munich Machine, District Of Columbia, Manu Dibango and Bar-Kays.

LISTEN>>>

Saturday Night Band “Come On Dance, Dance”

Thumbnail image for Saturday Night Band “Come On Dance, Dance”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY MOODS)))

Lou Teti, Kraak & Smaak, Lovebirds, Ben La Desh, JKriv, Leftside Wobble, Love Bites, Casual Encounters & Honom, Silver City, Proper Heat, Rotciv & Zopelar, The Bionics, Max Essa, Michael J Collins, Gregory Porter, Opolopo and Eddie Henderson.

LISTEN>>>

Scum “Lay Down”

Thumbnail image for Scum “Lay Down”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((ALL WAYS)))

Cantoma, Mudd, Jean Claude Gavri, Johnny Adams, The Revenge, Led Zeppelin, Valique, Mathias Stuba, Quando Quango, Okyerema Asante, Andromeda Orchestra, In Flagranti, Dimitri From Paris & DJ Rocca, Max Essa and Stevie Wonder.

LISTEN>>>

Sea Cruise “You Could Have Been A Dancer”

Thumbnail image for Sea Cruise “You Could Have Been A Dancer”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((TURN ON)))

Corduroy Mavericks, Wattie Green, Ross Couch, Kinky Movement, Jazzmopper J, Brown & Steve Littlemen, Toby Neal, Crussen, Rescue & Uriah West, Gene Farris & Russol, Sonny Fodera, Onsei, Fourfeet, Nate Laurence and Swing Kings.

LISTEN>>>

Sparque “Let’s Go Dancin”

Thumbnail image for Sparque “Let’s Go Dancin”

Brad Slyde Remix

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY DISCO JAZZ)))

Eddie Henderson, Norman Connors & The Starship Orchestra, Francine McGee, Disco & Co, Lonnie Liston Smith & The Cosmic Echoes, Powerline, Azymuth, Armando Trovaioli and Bernard Wright & Gazeebo.

LISTEN>>>

Sugarloaf “Green-Eyed Lady”

Thumbnail image for Sugarloaf “Green-Eyed Lady”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((FRIDAY FUNKIN)))

Wattie Green, Corduroy Mavericks, Diem & Romano Arcaini, South Of Roosevelt, The Sound Republic, Frankie J, Soul De Marin, Emil Lanne, Kinky Movement, Brown & Steve Littlemen, Toby Neal, Jackin Box, Jam Funk, Freaky Behaviour and Moshun.

LISTEN>>>

Terry Clayton-Hall “Shakin’ All Over”

Thumbnail image for Terry Clayton-Hall “Shakin’ All Over”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((THROWDOWN)))

Johnny Dynell, Crimea X, Daniele Baldelli, Gwen Guthrie, Rotciv, Gazeebo, Lou Teti, Smoove & Turrell, Crazy P, Basement Freaks, Mash & Munkee, Neighbour, James Curd, Tad Wily, Casual Encounters & Baxter, Frankie Goes To Hollywood, Jean Claude Gavri, Chris Nemmo, Incarnations, Frisvold & Rune Lindbæk, Bonar Bradberry, Ray Mang and Jas Who & Sunshine Jones.

LISTEN>>>

The Salsoul Orchestra “Magic Bird Of Fire”

Thumbnail image for The Salsoul Orchestra “Magic Bird Of Fire”

Walter Gibbons Remix
Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((WERK THAT)))

Corduroy Mavericks, Freaky Behaviour, Mark Stevens, The Shuffle Club, Wattie Green, Inland Knights, Kinky Movement, Tom Drummond, Giano, RTHM Real Time Hand Motion, Emil Lanne, Hugh Cleal, Darlyn Vlys and Bobby & Klein.

LISTEN>>>

The Undisputed Truth “You+Me=Love”

Thumbnail image for The Undisputed Truth “You+Me=Love”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY DUB)))

George Dudley, Steel Pulse, Prince Lincoln & The Royal Rasses, Lee Scratch Perry, King Tubby & The Skatalites, Butch Cassidy Soundsystem, Sly & Robbie, Jackie Mittoo, Gregory Isaacs, Studio One, Sound Dimension and Bob Marley & Bill Laswell.

LISTEN>>>

The White Stripes “7 Nation Army”

Thumbnail image for The White Stripes “7 Nation Army”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((CALL ME)))

Wattie Green, Sonny Fodera, Joshua Heath & Colette, Chuck Love, J&M Brothers, South Of Roosevelt, Andru Pozzatron, Corduroy Mavericks, Little Man Big, Tom Special Interest, Malente & Dex, Neighbour, Marcus Marr, Mix Chopin and Audio Jacker.

LISTEN>>>

Wild Fantasy “Africa”

Thumbnail image for Wild Fantasy “Africa”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((SLINKY DISCO)))

Cymande, Keep Schtum, The Mythical Beasts, Chromatic Filters, Mudd & Ahmed Fakroun, Laser Tom & The Blast Crew, Boohgaloo Zoo, Real Juice, Armenta, Lee Ritenour, The Beat Broker, Roberto Rodriguez, Marvin Gaye and The Revenge.

LISTEN>>>

Yes “Roundabout”

Thumbnail image for Yes “Roundabout”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((KEEP ON)))

Toka Project, Johnny Fiasco & Jackie, Karol XVII & MB Valence, Hokus & Masss, Mirko & Meex, Sonny Fodera, Abyss, Vernon & Dacosta, Yakine, Thomas White, Wattie Green, Jam Funk, Jeff Service, Corduroy Mavericks, D-Train and Francois K.

LISTEN>>>

ZZ Top “Cheap Sunglasses”

Thumbnail image for ZZ Top “Cheap Sunglasses”

Brad Slyde Edit

LISTEN>>>

(((SALSOUL DISCO BREAKS)))

A tribute to Walter Gibbons and Salsoul Records featuring Double Exposure, Anthony White, Loleatta Holloway, Love Committee, The Salsoul Orchestra, First Choice, True Example, Cellophane and Luv You Madly Orchestra.

LISTEN>>>

(((BASS HEAVY)))

Soni, Ramiro Lopez, JT Donaldson, Salta & Claudi, Mortale, Richie Kidd & Floor Flusher, Groove Federation, Terry G, Corduroy Mavericks, Freaky Behaviour, Dave Allison, RTHM Real Time Hand Motion, JR From Dallas, Wattie Green, The Shuffle Club, Sonny Fodera, Black Rose, Rafael Noronha, Berto Mene & Sebi Garcia, Paolo Mojo and Talking Props.

LISTEN>>>

(((LAZY FRIDAY)))

Montauk, Georg Levin, Lovebirds, Greg Wilson, Citizen, Deadly Sins, Fred Everything with 20For7 & Vanessa Baker, Crazy P, Julian Sanza, Paul Monroe, Chris Nemmo, Max Essa and Lee Douglas.

LISTEN>>>

(((FRISKY BIZNESS)))

Glam Sam & His Combo, Greenskeepers, Fabio Bacchini & D-t3ch, Nate Laurence, Mel Rosario, Emil Lanne, Forrest Avery & Derty D, Funk Mediterraneo, Wattie Green, Jason Hodges, Mastiksoul, M&gors, Magnus Wedberg, Oner Affman, Jurassic 5, JMC and Hokus & Masss.

LISTEN>>>

(((SNOWBALL)))

Good Parts, Apiento & Co, Loose Fit, Greg Wilson, Odyssey, Keep Schtum, Holy Ghost, The Revenge, Franc Spangler, Francis Inferno Orchestra, Eddie C, Tom Trago, Salta & Claudi, Mortale, Yam Who & Flunky Gone Punky, Hungry Ghost and Ashley Beedle.

LISTEN>>>

(((SAXYTIME)))

Julius Papp, Jam Funk, DJ Hakuei, South Of Roosevelt, Emil Lanne, Groove Federation, DJ Mes & Sonny Fodera, Marcus Marr, Prince, Role Models, Soul De Marin and Tom Drummond.

LISTEN>>>

(((DIRTY DANCIN)))

Rose Royce, Max Sedgley, Crazy P, Dirty Jesus, Pete Herbert, Drrtyhaze, Moscow, Ilija Rudman, Faze Action, Funky Instruments, 1gnition, Greg Wilson and Forrrce.

LISTEN>>>

(((SWINGSET)))

Bloom, Wattie Green, JT Donaldson, Tommy Largo, South Of Roosevelt, Jeremy Joshua, Corduroy Mavericks, Soul Circus, Quell, Soul De Marin, Isaac Fresco, Soydan, Zare and Jam Funk.

LISTEN>>>

(((EZ DISCO)))

Smith & Mudd, Eltron John, Atom, Beatfanatic, The Project Club, The KDMS, D-Pulse, Boohgaloo Zoo, Loose Fit, Greg Wilson, Rene & Angela, Mr. K, Odyssey, Keep Schtum and Sun Palace.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY BASS)))

Pete Le Freq, Paolo Mojo, Talking Props, Kid Culture & Elmundo Satori, Ndo, Matt Heize, Audiojack, Mark Reeve, Matt Hoyston, Jeff Dougler & Balu, Corduroy Mavericks, D-t3ch, Ramiro Lopez, JT Donaldson, Alex Augello, Freaky Behaviour, Salta & Claudi and Mortale.

LISTEN>>>

(((HOT N HEAVY)))

Ron Basejam, Lego Boy, Timewarp Inc, Burnt Island Casuals, Los Charly’s Orchestra, Chris Nemmo, Philippos N, Bottin, Kolombo, Marcus Marr, Umbo & Balatz, Julius Papp, Nemesi and Lindstrom & Prins Thomas.

LISTEN>>>

(((BOUNCE)))

Kinky Movement, Markus Ferdinand, Wattie Green, South Of Roosevelt, Bleep District, Corduroy Mavericks, DJ Flipsta, DJ Bene & Javi Lopez, Freaky Behaviour, Jores, JMC, Quell, Soul De Marin, Zare and RTHM.

LISTEN>>>

(((SLOW N SWEATY)))

Space Ranger, Taras 3000, Cantoma, Idjut Boys, Stay Ali, Datassette, KZA, Burnt Island Casuals, Ichisan & Nakova, Prins Thomas, Nassau and Funky Instruments.

LISTEN>>>

(((PARTY DANCING)))

AtFunk, Husky, Joe Pompeo, JMC, D-Reflection, Kinky Movement, Soul De Marin, Wattie Green, Brian Heath, Chuck Love, South Of Roosevelt, Tommy Largo, Kinky Movement and RTHM.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCOPHRENIA)))

Ralph Lundsten & The Andromeda All Stars, Will Powers, D-Pulse, Mario Basanov, Arithmatix, Rubber Room, Loin Brothers, Phreek Plus One, Roland Schwarz, Faze Action, Lorenz Rhode, Tad Wily and Elitechnique.

LISTEN>>>

(((ROLLER RHYMES)))

Jam Funk, Bryan Jones, Tom Drummond, Crux, Derty D & Forrest Avery, Freaky Behaviour, Soydan, Biboulakis, JMC, Corduroy Mavericks, Camouflage, Lamanex, Jazzmopper J, Bibz and Joey Ramirez.

LISTEN>>>

(((GET UP)))

AtFunk, Tom Drummond, Uriah West & Rescue, Sonny Fodera, D-Reflection, Wes, Organized Crime, Soydan, Jam Funk, Corduroy Mavericks, Wattie Green, Nick Maurer and Miles Maeda.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY CUTS)))

ZZ Top, C.M. Lord, Nightlife Unlimited, Karen Silver, Hair, Scum, Melba Moore, Ephraim Uzomechina Nzeka, Wild Fantasy, Bombers, Yes and Alan Parsons.

LISTEN>>>

(((BEATS4FEETS)))

Soul Circus, Jacky Jones, Livio & Roby, Tim Nobody, Malente & Dex, Maximus Million, Bimbo & Lemar, Bobby & Klein, Wattie Green, Mastiksoul, Jason Hodges, Akaquela, Sun City Hustlers, Mark Picchiotti & Alec Sun Drae, South Of Roosevelt, Drive D & Goshva and Missy Elliott.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO DISTORTION)))

Sorcerer, Roberto Rodriguez, Disco & Co, Timewarp Inc, Valique, Space, Vangelis, Beatfanatic, Crazy P & Syndromes, Ed Royal, Badkat & Lady Daisey and Dan Vans & Stefan Obermayr.

LISTEN>>>

(((BREAK@DAWN)))

Corduroy Mavericks, Orikawa, Skip Pennyworth, Nate Laurence & Scrubfish, Filthy, Faze Action, Anhanguera, The Salsoul Orchestra, Soydan, Jangatha, Sonny Fodera, RTHM, Neighbour, Joshua Heath, Soul Circus, Mark Picchiotti & Alec Sun Drae and South Of Roosevelt.

LISTEN>>>

(((ELECTRIC LOVE)))

The Destroyers, Eddie Tour, Locksmith, Bohannon, Evelyn “Champagne” King & The Brothers, Vernon Burch, Harry Thumann, American Gypsy, The 202 Machine, B-H-Y and Direct Current.

LISTEN>>>

(((FREQUENCY)))

Kinky Movement, Sonny Fodera, Wattie Green, Goldfish, Kyle Watson, Tom Drummond, Scrubfish & Laurence, RTHM, Reckless, Neighbour, Sound Navigators, Chuck Love, Uriah West & Rescue and Yam Who.

LISTEN>>>

(((BOOGIEMAN)))

The Monsters, Greg Wilson, Debtonate, Neighbour, Erik Rug & Dynamax, L’Aroye & Ky, Munich Machine, Renata Barnes & Co, Jermaine Jackson, Brenda Harris, Claudja Barry and District Of Columbia.

LISTEN>>>

(((FREAKSTEP)))

Nick Fonkynson, Faze Action, Mikkael, Marcus Aurelius, Fabio Bacchini, RTHM, Sound Diggers, Jonn Hawley, The Candy Dealers, Toka Project, Jazzy Eyewear, Tovar, Inland Knights, Discouraged Ones, Bear Who, Pete Le Freq, Nathan Stewart, Kinky Movement, Nate Laurence & Scrubfish and Chuck Love.

LISTEN>>>

(((FUNK4FUN)))

Dogs Of War, Johnny Harris, Ilija Rudman, Faze Action, Rubber Room, Sammy The Snare, Chuck Love, Romano Arcaini & Diem, Jonn Hawley, Who Knows, Javi Lopez, Soydan, Biboulakis, Joshua Heath and Mascots Fighting.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY BEATS)))

Kink & Jamon, Akaquela, Soydan, Mastiksoul, Midway Strangers, Jangatha, Flipsta, Evan Rhodes, Matthew Brian & Pat Nice, Romano Arcaini & Diem, Jonn Hawley, Shrewd, Anhanguera, Homer Latham, Bobby & Klein and Dave Miller.

LISTEN>>>

(((RHYTHM N BOOZE)))

Phantom Slasher, Billy Frazier, Dennis Coffey, Charles Earland, District Of Columbia, David Boydell, Jean Mathew, Biddu Orchestra, Loleatta Holloway, LSB and Gaznevada.

LISTEN>>>

(((BODYSLAM)))

Crazy P, Amplified Orchestra, Camouflage, Debtonate, Neighbour, White Label Movement, Soydan, D-t3ch, Natasza & Oscarsix, Backseat Bingo, Jazzmopper J, Sammy The Snare and Swanky Johnson.

LISTEN>>>

(((HOT LOVE)))

Low Motion Disco, Windsurf, Vincent Montana Jr, Faze Action, Harvey, Triangle Orchestra, Manuel Sahagun, Jay West, Smartdog, Ryan Kick, Nathan Stewart, RTHM and Buck Naked.

LISTEN>>>

(((NIGHT MOVES)))

Chris Grant, Southbound, D-t3ch, Smokingroove & Paz, Natemanic, Trackstars, Atnarko, Chuck Daniels, Dave Miller, Rescue, Toka Project, Sound Diggers, Jonn Hawley and Matt Shrewd.

LISTEN>>>

(((JAZZ ODYSSEY)))

First Light, Level 42, Dexter Wansel, Norman Connors and The Starship Orchestra, Eddie Russ, Wood, Brass & Steel, Willie Bobo, Touchdown, Idris Muhammad, Lesette Wilson and Bob James.

LISTEN>>>

(((NAUGHTY JAZZ)))

Bobby & Klein, Scrubfish & Laurence, Fabio Bacchini, RTHM, Pao Mainro, Mastiksoul, Phono Jones, Jackin Box, Homer Latham, Tom Special Interest, Nathan G & Black Frog, Manuel Sahagun, Smartdog and Ryan Kick.

LISTEN>>>

(((ACID ROCK)))

Willis, Buffalo Springfield, Doobie Brothers, Sugarloaf, Timothy Leary, Jimi Hendrix, Stephen Stills, John Sebastian, Buddy Miles, James Gang, Funkadelic, Allman Brothers Band, Gong, Jerry Garcia Band and Dire Straits.

LISTEN>>>

(((GET LOOSE)))

The Sound Republic, Kinky Movement, Digital Villains, Tommy Largo, Natural Rhythm, Sound Diggers, Inland Knights, Jay West, Lamanex, Mutant Disco, Cosmic Rox, Mario Fabriani, Joey Youngman, Low Motion Disco and Windsurf.

LISTEN>>>

(((RUBBER VAN)))

Low Motion Disco, Windsurf, Number One Ensemble, Bootsy’s Rubber Band, Tullio De Piscopo, Lola, Jon, Quando Quango, All Good Funk Alliance, Featurecast, Faze Action and Kathy Diamond.

LISTEN>>>

(((BOOGIE BUMP)))

Jay West, Special Interest, Kinky Movement, Da Sunlounge, Lamanex, PK, Tommy Largo, Natural Rhythm, RTHM and Mastiksoul.

LISTEN>>>

(((KEEP SMILIN)))

Carrie Lucas, Universal Robot Band, UN, Terry Clayton Hall, Sunfighter, Sea Cruise, Project, MTL Express, Francine McGee, Scum and Montana.

LISTEN>>>

(((UP YOURS)))

K-Bonus, Nathan Stewart, RTHM, Sound Diggers, Tommy Largo, Biboulakis, Inland Knights, Jay West, Kinky Movement, Lamanex, Gemo & Fabrice and Triangle Orchestra.

LISTEN>>>

(((HYPNOTIQUE)))

Faze Action, Yogi & Husky, Olav Brekke Mathisen, Triangle Orchestra, Mudd, Ian Pooley, Elitechnique, D-Train, Bohannon, Francois K and KID.

LISTEN>>>

(((PARTY OVER HERE)))

All Good Funk Alliance, DJ Homewrecker, Mastiksoul, Da Hoodfellas, Hustle & Flow, Troydon, Jay West, Vernon & Dacosta, Tommy Largo, Kinky Movement, Toby Neal, Lamanex and Special Interest.

LISTEN>>>

(((WIGGLE GET FRESH)))

LC, Mastiksoul, Toby Neal, Kinky Movement, Da Hoodfellas, Monoman, Special Interest, Toka Project, Tommy Largo, Chuck Daniels and Biboulakis.

LISTEN>>>

(((NIGHT OF THE JACKAL)))

Michael Shrieve, The Alan Parsons Project, Disco Power Play, Soft Rocks, Elitechnique, Major Swellings, Blackjoy, Prins Thomas, Fram, Mudd, Barfly, Stranger and Miles Maeda.

LISTEN>>>

(((ACID SKA)))

The Skatalites, Beatfanatic, Longsy D, Mastiksoul, Santiago & Bushido, Don T, Funky Transport, Peter Jones & Nathan Coles, Phil Weeks, DJ Sneak, Jamanta Crew, Dicky Trisco and Prztz.

LISTEN>>>

(((HOUSE PARTY)))

Joshua Heath, Inland Knights, Tovar, Jay West, Kinky Movement, Natural Rhythm and Mastiksoul.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY DISCO)))

Vincent Montana Jr, Bohannon, Francois K, Sparque, Larry Levan, Michael Wilson, Kongas, Rare Essence, Gary’s Gang, Isaac Hayes, Brass Construction, Luv You Madly Orchestra, Martin Circus, Brooklyn Express and Tee Scott.

LISTEN>>>

(((AFTER MIDNIGHT)))

Sly Mongoose, Padded Cell, Sleazy McQueen, The Sound Republic, Chris Grant, Prztz, Terry Mullan & Kevin Ford, Lamanex and Joey Youngman.

LISTEN>>>

(((ALL NIGHT LONG)))

The Sound Republic, Sound Navigators, Troydon, Filter Freq, Bryan Jones, Santiago & Bushido, Formidable Force, Funky Transport, White Collar Criminals, Johnny Fiasco, Ricardo Rae, Chuck Love, Joey Youngman, The Littlemen, Manuel Sahagun and Jay West.

LISTEN>>>

(((AFRO SUPERSOUND)))

Juggy Jones, Chad Jackson, Herbie Hancock, Djum Djum, Steng, Los Chicharrons, Manu Dibango, Rob Mello, The Bombdroppers, Skeewif, The Daktaris, Afrobutt and Mysterious Traveller.

LISTEN>>>

(((NEW JACK FUNK)))

Cpenn, Joey Youngman, Mario Fabriani, Pierre RS, Chuck Love, White Collar Criminals, Gemo & Fabrice, A-Doc, Malente, All Good Funk Alliance, Deadly Avenger, Beatfanatic, Natural Rhythm, Jamanta Crew and Electronic Boogie Band.

LISTEN>>>

(((FREAKY DISCO)))

Blackjoy, Prins Thomas, Brennan Green, Optimus, Joe Long, D. Bastedos, The Acid OG’s, Bryan Jones, All Good Funk Alliance, Onionz, Kenny Dope, Zip Code, DJ Garth & ETI, Mirror Boys, Chris Grant, The Sound Republic, Malente, Jacob London, David Parr and Random Factor.

LISTEN>>>

(((SPACE STATION)))

The Alan Parsons Project, Gaznevada, Prztz, Mastiksoul, Funky Transport, The Acid OG’s, All Good Funk Alliance, Bryan Jones, Don T, Troydon, Natural Rhythm, Leon Louder, Ricardo Rae and Chuck Love.

LISTEN>>>

(((ELECTRIC)))

Blackjoy, Prins Thomas, Prztz, Don T, Phil Weeks, DJ Sneak, Miles Maeda, Peter Jones & Nathan Coles, Brennan Green, Optimus, Olav Brekke & Sideshow Jogge, Rodney Hunter and Madrid de los Austrias.

LISTEN>>>

(((RAIN FALL DOWN)))

Steve Miller Band, The Rolling Stones, Ashley Beedle, Disco Power Play, The Jammy Dodgers, DJD, Rune Lindbaek, Chicken Lips, Fram, Mudd, Escort, Darshan Jesrani, Kleeer, Slimline, Soft Rocks and Annabel Lamb.

LISTEN>>>

(((JAZZY JACK)))

The Glimmers, Joey Youngman, Mastiksoul, Johnny Fiasco, Jacob London, No Assembly Firm, Hakan Lidbo, Larner & Hogans, Alexander East, Atnarko & Mot, Jeff Bloom, Bryan Jones, The Sound Republic and Those Norwegians.

LISTEN>>>

(((SUPER DISCO GROOVY)))

DJ Harri & The Revenge, Electronic Boogie Band, The Glitter Band, Mario Fabriani, Cafe Central, Street Corner Symphony, Ray Mang, Crispin J. Glover & Tug, Kelvin K & Jon Gray, 1200 Warriors, Inland Knights, Jeff Bloom, Bryan Jones and Joey Youngman.

LISTEN>>>

(((ACID BOOGIE WOOGIE)))

An Der Beat, The Real, Todd Terje, Prins Thomas, Giorgio Moroder, Barfly, Toby Tobias, Pedal Pressure, Chris Grant, All Good Funk Alliance, Joey Youngman, White Collar Criminals, Johnny Fiasco, Jabwai, JT Donaldson, Spettro and The Sound Republic.

LISTEN>>>

(((JACKALACKATTACK)))

Prins Thomas, Bryan Jones, The Sound Republic, Jamanta Crew, 1200 Warriors, Jazzy Eyewear, Mastiksoul, Justin Harris, Jeff Bloom, Mario Fabriani, Rhibosome and Barfly.

LISTEN>>>

(((THIS IS ACID)))

Virgo Four, Maurice, Phuture, DJ Pierre, Fresh, The Sweat Boyz, Two Of A Kind, Armando, Tyree, Virgo, Mr. Fingers and Trans-X.

LISTEN>>>

(((SO NASTY)))

Konk, Robbie Williams, Chicken Lips, Ilya Santana, Brennan Green, Daniel Wang, Lindstrom, The Dead Seal, 40 Thieves and Plant Life.

LISTEN>>>

(((GET ON DOWN)))

Escort, Darshan Jesrani, Mudd, Rudebox, Chicken Lips, Soft Rocks, LSB, Disco Ball Productions, 1200 Warriors, Dicky Trisco, Bryan Jones and Justin Harris.

LISTEN>>>

(((SPIN TIME)))

Trouble Funk, Talking Heads, The Sound Republic, Bryan Jones, Mario Fabriani, Joey Youngman, Leon Louder and Malente.

LISTEN>>>

(((LOVE MUZIQUE)))

Kleeer, DJ Gilb’r, Laj & Quakerman, Montana Orchestra, Trulz & Robin, All Good Funk Alliance, Those Norwegians, Vincenzini & Leo Young and Street Corner Symphony.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO DUB)))

George Kranz, The Dead Seal, 40 Thieves, Stranger, Jamanta Crew, Todd Terje, Prins Thomas, Toka Project, Souldrummers Vs. Cottage Alert, Mario Fabriani, 3brotherstrong, Spettro & Thomas Sahs, Shaboom, Joshua-Iz, J-Dub, Kuniyuki, Chateau Flight and Isolee.

LISTEN>>>

(((ACID FUNK)))

Ilya Santana, Lindstrom & Christabelle, DJ Harvey, Electronic Boogie Band, Phresh ‘N’ Low, Stranger, Malente, Boogie Corporation, Bloom, Toby Tobias, Prins Thomas, Todd Terje, Light Fantastic, The Real, Silver City, Soul Mekanik and Joey Youngman.

LISTEN>>>

(((DIRTY DISCO)))

Swag, Jabwai, JT Donaldson, Jamanta Crew, Toby Tobias, Pedal Pressure, Hakan Lidbo, Larner & Hogan, Mario Fabriani, Midnight Creeperz, Joey Youngman, Manuel Tur, Induceve, Inland Knights, Swirl Peepz, Wes, Toka Project, The Jammy Dodgers and DJD.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY HOUSE)))

LSB, Sly Mongoose, Rub N Tug, Jamanta Crew, Fram, Mudd, Broken Home, The Dead Seal, 40 Thieves, Alexander East, Atnarko & Mot, Mario Fabriani and Bloom.

LISTEN>>>

(((CRACKERJACK)))

Jamanta Crew, Alexander East, Atnarko & Mot, Mario Fabriani, Joey Youngman, Inland Knights, Tracy Cooper, Swirl Peepz, Wes, Toka Project, Pierre RS, Chuck Love, Jabwai, JT Donaldson, Bloom, Johnny Fiasco and Jacob London.

LISTEN>>>

(((OUT OF THE PARK)))

Andre Mathieu & Victor Vogel, Brennan Green, Lindstrom & Christabelle, DJ Harvey, Vallerenga Blues & Disko Combo, The Dead Seal, Phresh ‘N’ Low, Stranger, Toby Tobias, Prins Thomas, Silver City, Soul Mekanik, Daniel Wang and LSB.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO SUCKS)))

Mayaku, Shrinkwrap, Chicken Lips, Triangle Orchestra, Toby Tobias, Desmet & McCarthy, Jason Hodges, Hawke, Joey Youngman, Jeff Bloom, LHK & Alex Moran, Smahila and the S.B.s & Fischer P.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY MEGAMIX)))

A non-stop Heavy Rotation partymix mashup with music from Konk, Gary’s Gang, Arthur Russel, Walter Gibbons, Isley Brothers, Fred Wesley, Carrie Lucas, Lola, Young MC, Nightlife Unlimited, Bohannon, Grateful Dead, Dee-Lite, Montana and more…

LISTEN>>>

(((ELECTRIC COMPANY)))

The Electric Company, Mahavishnu Orchestra, Johnny Harris, Mark de Clive-Lowe, Turnstyle Orchestra, Mojolators, Blinded Junkies, Silent Partners, Syntax Erik, Serge Santiago, LCD Soundsystem and Lindstrom, Wubble-U and Mayaku.

LISTEN>>>

(((BACK FROM OUTA SPACE)))

Billy Preston, Juggy Jones, Grand Plan, The Glitter Band, The Jimmy Castor Bunch, Sly Mongoose, Magick Edit Allstars, That Jeff Leopard Feeling, Montage, Michael Wilson, Francois K and Bumblebee Unlimited.

LISTEN>>>

(((TWISTED FUNK 33)))

Tony Watson, Hot Pot, Jermaine Jackson, That Jeff Leopard Feeling and Afrobutt.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO STOMPER)))

Chicken Lips, Tribadelics, Barfly, Todd Terje, Prins Thomas, H-Foundation, The Littlemen, Spettro, Diesel & Desmet, Gemo & Fabrice and Daddy’s Favorite.

LISTEN>>>

(((DANCE FANTASY)))

Free Life, Tony Watson, Hot Pot, That Jeff Leopard Feeling, Shrinkwrap, Chicken Lips, Alessandroni, Paul & Honesty, Olav & Jogge, DJ Buck, Spettro, Hakan Lidbo, Larner & Hogan, Mitsu, Glimmer Twins, Daniel Wang, Chicken Lips and Mixems Pest.

LISTEN>>>

(((MORNING MELTDOWN)))

Sixteen Souls, Idjut Boys, Ben Cook, Street Corner Symphony, Harvey, Todd Terje, The Littlemen, Crispin J. Glover, Inta Something and Kool & The Gang.

LISTEN>>>

(((RADIO RAMPAGE)))

Prins Thomas, Blackbelt Andersen, Army Of One, Seinan, Hakan Lidbo, Larner & Hogan, Cpenn, Supercar, Constipated Monkeys, Idjut Boys & Quakerman, Lindstrom & Prins Thomas and Roxy Music.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY SOUNDCLASH)))

The Clash, Art Of Noise, Debbie Gibson, The Fixx, Nightlife Unlimited, Joe Long, D. Bastedos, Leo Young & Vincenzini, Silver City, Boogie Corporation, Random Factor and David Parr.

LISTEN>>>

(((FUNKELECTRIQUE)))

Blo, Cesario, Halo Varga, Hakan Lidbo, Larner & Hogan, Onionz, Boogie Corporation, Rodney Hunter, Madrid De Los Austrias and Freaky Chakra.

LISTEN>>>

(((AFTER DARK)))

The Fixx, Lipps Inc, Silver City, Boogie Corporation, Paul Parker, K.I.D, Westbam, Konk, Lola and Jon.

LISTEN>>>

(((WE CAN DANCE)))

Projections, Groove Armada, Disco Logic, The Littlemen, Anorak Trax, Zulu Nation, Witch Doctor, Crispin J. Glover & Tug, Onionz, Yousef & Blakkat, Bohannon, Bambi & Gazeebo and Touchdown.

LISTEN>>>

(((FRISKY FUNK)))

Lordy, Emperor Machine, Dirty Minds, Glimmers, Ray Mang, Barfly, Mudd, Layne Fox, Mayaku, Swag, Daniel Wang, Lascivious and Triangle Music.

LISTEN>>>

(((TWISTED TUNEZ)))

Ben Cook, Weekender, Crispin J. Glover & Tug, Silver City, Boogie Corporation, Bazar, Ignition, Chicken Lips and Lil Louis & The World.

LISTEN>>>

(((ACID DISCO)))

Michael Wilson, Chroma Oscura, Waxploitation, Leo Young & Vincenzini, Crispin J. Glover & Tug, Boogie Corporation, Fresh N Low, Hakan Lidbo, Larner & Hogan, The Littlemen, Blinded Junkies, Mayaku and Todd Terje.

LISTEN>>>

(((BOOGIE MORNINGS)))

Choc Electrique, Carinhoso Project, The Littlemen, Magik J, Boogie Buffet, Disko Method, Roy Ayers, Prince Language and Ben Cook.

LISTEN>>>

(((ACID DISCO DUB)))

Outcast, Chicken Lips, Garth & ETI, Souldrummers Vs. Cottage Alert, Frogsnatcher, Paul Murphy, DJ Nathan, Dub Theory, 3brotherstrong, Harry Monroe, Spettro, Thomas Sahs, Diesel & Desmet, Ballistic Brothers and Triangle Orchestra.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO CHOPS)))

Prince, The Drunk, Bunny Hopper, Disco Theatre Of Manhattan, Your Favorite Dancer, Bambi & Gazeebo and Grace Jones.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY HOUSEY)))

Ben Cook, Magik J, The Littlemen, H-Foundation, Quakerman and Idjut Boys.

LISTEN>>>

(((EVERYBODY DANCE)))

Roy Ayers, Prince Language, Cesario, Beatfanatic, Idjut Boys, Ben Cook, Silver City, Prins Thomas, Blackbelt Andersen and Daniel Wang.

LISTEN>>>

(((CHRISTMAS DRUMS)))

Season’s Greetings from Salsoul Records, Montreal Sound, Ella Fitzgerald, Stevie Wonder, Jackson 5, Trojan Dubs, Coldcut, Acid Xmas and more.

LISTEN>>>

(((SUGARPLUMS)))

Season’s Greetings from Acid Xmas, Daft Punk, David Bowie, Bing Crosby and friends, OM Records, Tina Turner, Jackson 5, The Temptations, Stevie Wonder, James Brown, Paul McCartney and more.

LISTEN>>>

(((DUB ROCK)))

Akwaaba, J N’R Productions, Essa, Frankie Valentine, Nigel Hayes, Tutto Matto, Lordy, Emperor Machine and Zimpala.

LISTEN>>>

(((FUNK ROCKER)))

Paolo Vasile, Nigel Hayes, Tonio Rubio, ZZ Top, Slim Pezin & Pierre-Alain Dahan, Gong, Goblin, Armando Trovajoli, Toubabou, The Incredible Bongo Band, The Lafayette Afro Rock Band and Konk.

LISTEN>>>

(((RADIO ACTION)))

Ganymed, Peter Richard, Harry Thumann, Claudja Barry, Ray Mang, Lindstrom, Torske, Erot, Motion Control and Martin Circus.

LISTEN>>>

(((TIME N SPACE)))

Madonna, Bill Hamel, The Coach House Rhythm Section, Tantra, Cerrone, Kebekelektrik, Tom Moulton, Little Casper And The MX’s, Patrick Cowley and SDP.

LISTEN>>>

(((RINGTONES)))

Blondie, Sugarloaf, Answering Machine, Lindstrom & Prins Thomas, Kraftwerk, Midnight Star, Madonna and SDP.

LISTEN>>>

(((TROUBLE IN HARLEM)))

The Harlem Underground Band, Trouble Funk, Touchdown, Bambi & Gazeebo, Gino Soccio, Luv You Madly Orchestra, Brooklyn Express and Tee Scott.

LISTEN>>>

(((ELECTRIC DRUMS)))

Mudd, Prins Thomas, Lindstrom, Stranger, Azymuth, Roc Hunter, Tussle, Dj Spun, Chicken Lips, DJ Shine & Teknostep and Ray Mang.

LISTEN>>>

(((ACID BOOGIE)))

Boogie Corporation, Raoul Mente, Glim Editz, Random Factor, DJ T, Plant Life, Chicken Lips, Quando Quango and ALTZ.

LISTEN>>>

(((POCKETPARTY)))

Vincent Montana Jr, Gazeebo, Meco, An Der Beat, The Monsters, Disco Dub Plate, Todd Terje, Prins Thomas and Leo Young.

LISTEN>>>

(((ELECTRIC BOOGIE)))

Boogie Corporation, Electronic Boogie Band, Juan Maclean, Lindstrom & Prins Thomas, LCD Soundsystem, Sparks, Alden Tyrell, Serge Santiago, Giorgio Moroder, Los Tujlios and The 202 Machine.

LISTEN>>>

(((STREET CORNER SYMPHONY)))

Street Corner Symphony, Fresh N Low, Andre King, Zaki Dee & Rob Mello, Harvey, 7th Movement, Dollby, Pacha, Fathers Of Sound and Splash.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO FREAKS)))

Midnight Creeperz, Disco-Tex, Anorak Trax, 2 High, The Salsoul Orchestra, Full Intention, The Disco Dream Machine, Inland Knights, Akwaaba, Ray Mang, Up The Glitter, Swayzak, Odori Allstars, Disco Doggies and Souldrummers Vs. Cottage Alert.

LISTEN>>>

(((LOVE EXPRESS)))

Bob Marley, Mr. K, Chequers, Greyhound, Touchdown, Chanson, Rose Royce, Renata Barnes & Company, Gary’s Gang, The Brothers Johnson and Rare Essence.

LISTEN>>>

(((LOVE IS THE MESSAGE)))

Gino Soccio, Delegation, Projections, Excursions, Grace Jones, Luv You Madly Orchestra and MFSB.

LISTEN>>>

(((MONSTER DUB)))

Tino’s Halloween Dub Monster Mashup, DJ Shadow, Kid Koala & Charlie Brown, The Edgar Winter Group, Bobby “Boris” Pickett & The Crypt-Kickers and Ray Parker Jr.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO THRILLER)))

Thomas Newman & The Lost Boys, David Shire, The Aragorn Ballroom Orchestra & The Lord Of The Rings, Giorgio Moroder, Friday The 13th and Vincent Price & Michael Jackson.

LISTEN>>>

(((PURE EVIL)))

Johann Sebastian Bach, John Carpenter & The Children Of The Corn, Nosferatu, Psycho, Quartermass, Salem, The Serpent and the Rainbow, The Shining, Snowman, The Thing, Vampire Circus, The Howling, Nightmare On Elm Street, Suspira, The Fog, Halloween, Clockwork Orange and Mike Oldfield & The Exorcist.

LISTEN>>>

(((MORNING ROCK)))

Filter Queens, Triangle Orchestra, Silver City, Lindstrom & Prins Thomas, Lordy, Emperor Machine and Grateful Dead.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY ROCKIN)))

Sweet, The James Gang, Led Zeppelin, The Doors, Steppenwolf, Timothy Leary, Public Enemy, Motley Crue, Nazareth, The Grateful Dead, Deep Purple, Journey, Talking Heads, David Bowie, Kiss, Sugarloaf, Yes, Heart, Dire Straits, The Rolling Stones, Babe Ruth and more.

LISTEN>>>

(((DON’T STOP)))

Lindstrom, Mayaku, Dicky Trisco, Darkfader, Metro Area, Ian Pooley, David Duriez, Gary’s Gang and K.I.D.

LISTEN>>>

(((LOOSE BOOTY)))

Beastie Boys, Sly & The Family Stone, Alexander Robotnick, Yello, Cheeky Boy, Talking Heads, Randolf Turpin, Peter Black, Hunt Or Be Hunted, Onionz, Joeski & Master D and Panic.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO THEME)))

Tim “Love” Lee, Those Norwegians, Ten Bar, Jerome Isma-Ae & Tomahawk, Clyde Built Project, Moody B, Master-H, Akwaaba, Ray Mang, Claude Monnet, Souldrummers Vs Cottage Alert and 2 High.

LISTEN>>>

(((ROBOT RHYTHM)))

Rune Lindbaek, Barfly, Fresh N Low, Stevie Kotey, Carl Craig, Burn Baby Burn and Mayaku.

LISTEN>>>

(((BEAT GOES ON)))

The Bar-Kays, Brass Construction, Vernon Burch, Cymande, The Buddy Rich Big Band, MFSB and the “Fusion” disco medley.

LISTEN>>>

(((FUNKY FROLICS)))

Mayaku, Nigel Hayes, Lascivious, Triangle Music, Filter Queens, Kelvin K & Jon Gray, Barfly, Akwaaba and Phish.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY DUB DISCO)))

Version City Rockers, Burning Babylon, Vibronics, Inner City Dub, Wildcat, Projections, Barfly, Silver City, Lindstrom & Prins Thomas, Dubious, Carlos Hernandez and LCD Soundsystem.

LISTEN>>>

(((BREAK OF DAWN)))

Beatfanatic, T-Coy, Via Afrika, Gazeebo, Len, Idjut Boys, Trailermen, Lindstrom, Stranger and Projections.

LISTEN>>>

(((CHUNKY DISCO)))

Raoul Mente, Lindstrom, Flunk, Rune Lindbaek, Barfly, Stranger, Seinan, The Bacon Smugglers and Kama Sutra.

LISTEN>>>

(((ROUNDABOUT 4AM)))

Yes, Joe Long, D. Bastedos, Nightlife Unlimited, Answering Machine, Lindstrom & Prins Thomas, Bohannon, Francois K, Akwaaba, Ray Mang, Nick Morris, Toby Tobias, Pedal Pressure, Barfly, Garth & ETI, Simon and Spettro, Diesel & Desmet.

LISTEN>>>

(((I FEEL DUB)))

Pussyfoot, Donna Summer, Patrick Cowley, LCD Soundsystem, Lindstrom, Serge Santiago, Prins Thomas, The Glitter Band, Disco Thugz and Glamour Inc.

LISTEN>>>

(((NASTY DISCO)))

Average White Band, Pigbag, Dick Dale, Beatfanatic, DJ Harry, Stranger, Lordy, Stevie Kotey, Barfly, 3brotherstrong, Dicky Trisco, Toby Tobias, Adventures In Discoland, Bazar and Full Intention.

LISTEN>>>

(((CANDIDO)))

A tribute to Candido featuring Thousand Finger Man, Jingo, Dancin’ And Prancin, Rock And Shuffle, Do You Wanna Dance and Super City.

LISTEN>>>

(((ELECTRIQUE)))

Kebekelektrik, Silent Partners, Joshua, Brian Eno & David Byrne, Peter Black, Frankie Goes To Hollywood, Barfly, Rodney Hunter, Madrid de los Austrias, Bazar and Mateo & Matos.

LISTEN>>>

(((ROCK ALL NIGHT)))

Louis Jordan, Etta James, Gong, Sweet, Answering Machine, Lindstrom & Prins Thomas, Juan Maclean, LCD Soundsystem and Silver City.

LISTEN>>>

(((SPACE BASS)))

Street Corner Symphony, Freaky Chakra, Lordy, Emperor Machine, Slick, Lindstrom & Prins Thomas, Sugarloaf and Zongamin.

LISTEN>>>

(((START THE DANCE)))

The Panther Mix disco medley, Crispin J. Glover, Dinosaur L, Lola, Jon, Cherry, Bohannon and Francois K.

LISTEN>>>

(((TWEEKER)))

Lindstrom, Mudd, Prins Thomas, Painted Nails, Projections, Michael Wilson, Francois K, Rare Essence and The Williams Fairey Brass Band.

LISTEN>>>

(((NEW JACK)))

Silent Partners, Toby Tobias, Pedal Pressure, Joshua, Todd Terje, Swirl People, Lawnchair Generals, David Parr, Random Factor, DJ T, Serge Santiago, Mayaku, Kushi & Papa Deep, Jeep Grrlz and Orchestra Galactica.

LISTEN>>>

(((FUNK FURTHUR)))

Da’Damn’Phreak’Noize’Phunk, Lindstrom, Deadline, Stone, Bill Withers, Stargard, Spanky Wilson, Chocolat’s and Lindstrom & Prins Thomas.

LISTEN>>>

(((DUB SPANK)))

Pink Floyd, Delegation, Triangle Orchestra, Stranger, Stevie Kotey, Fresh N Low, Lordy, Emperor Machine, Talking Heads, Randolf Turpin, Beatfanatic, DJ Nathan, Dub Theory, Barfly, Your Favorite Dancer, Brooklyn Express, Tee Scott and Grace Jones.

LISTEN>>>

(((MINDWARP)))

T. Rubio & M. Gonet, Brian Macblade, Woolfy, Quando Quango, Rocket, Deep Groove Theory, DJ Buck, Toby Tobias, Keith Thompson, VJS, Patrick Cowley, Serge Santiago, Chicken Lips, Idjut Boys and Swag.

LISTEN>>>

(((SALSOUL LATIN FUNK)))

Kongas, Chocolat’s, District Of Columbia and Bario Elect.

LISTEN>>>

(((SUMMERBREEZE)))

Your Favorite Dancer, Babylove, The Cage, John Luongo, Baiser, Lindstrom & Prins Thomas, Dubious, Emperor Machine, Champion and Etta James.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO DUB TRIP)))

DJD, Tokyo Calling, Trailermen, Silver City, Spirit Catcher, The Bacon Smugglers, Toby Tobias, Lotterboys, Amit Shoham & DJ Chang, Ray Mang, Stranger, ALTZ, Pedal Pressure, Leroy Hanghofer, LuConte & Barillo and Projections.

LISTEN>>>

(((ROCK BREAKDOWN)))

Boston, Beatles, Nine Inch Nails, DJ Zebra, Beck, Mr. Gruder, Stranger, Lordy, Stevie Kotey, David Astri, Soft Rocks, Ian Pooley, Arthur Russell and Walter Gibbons.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY JAZZ)))

Double Dee & Steinski, Black Machine, The Right Vibes, The Solid Doctor, Akwaaba, Q&D, The Stickmen, Frankie Valentine & Mandingo, PCSynergy and Lonnie Liston-Smith.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO JAM)))

Your Favorite Dancer, Toby Tobias, Pedal Pressure, Kalle, Magnus & Daniel, Hogi & DJ Nathan, H-Foundation, The Electronic Boogie Band, Azymuth, G.C., Lordy, Emperor Machine and Woolfy.

LISTEN>>>

(((MOONDANCER)))

Coral Egan, H-Foundation, Projections, Stranger, DJ Nathan, Dub Theory, Amit Shoham & DJ Chang, Toby Tobias, Silver City, Spirit Catcher, Kalle, Magnus & Daniel, Your Favorite Dancer, Plant Life, Chicken Lips and Serge Santiago.

LISTEN>>>

(((REVENGE OF THE SYNTH)))

Zinthetyer, Purple Flash, Chris Mills, Overdrive, Suzy Q, The Montreal Synthesizer Orchestra, Trans-X, Peter King, Motion, Private Class, Lime, Black Star, Gino Soccio and Pluton & Humanoids.

LISTEN>>>

(((CANADA DISCO)))

Nancy Martinez, Carter Cornelius, Jump, Freddie James, Bombers, Mighty Pope, Metal Weeds, Pony Up!, Francine McGee, Steppenwolf, Crowbar, Doug Riley, Incredible Bongo Band, Patsy Gallant, Lee Gagnon and Jacques Crevier Et Son Ensemble.

LISTEN>>>

(((DUB BOUNCE)))

SAMoooO, Kalle, Magnus & Daniel, Alan Baratt, Skin 4, Beatfanatic, Smahila and the S.B.s, Fischer P, Lascivious, Triangle Music, Mudd, Layne Fox, Stevie Kotey, Chemise, Harry Thumann and Undercurent.

LISTEN>>>

(((SPACE CARNIVAL)))

Todd Terje, Prins Thomas, Kalle, Magnus & Daniel, The Bacon Smugglers, Lindstrom, Frankie Goes To Hollywood, Lordy, Emperor Machine and Azymuth.

LISTEN>>>

(((SUMMERTIME GROOVEZ)))

Chairmen Of The Board, Ralph Lundsten, Bohannon, Mysterious Traveller, Maddslinky & Jenna G, All Good Funk Alliance, Silver City, Spirit Catcher, Plant Life and Chicken Lips.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY BASS MUSIC)))

Olav Brekke & Sideshow Jogge, Lordy, Emperor Machine, Hollow Legs, Spettro & Thomas Sahs, Beatfanatic, Ray Mang, The Electronic Boogie Band, Souldrummers Vs. Cottage Alert, 3brotherstrong, The Innocent, Grooveyard, Mayaku, Dubious, Carlos Hernandez, Quakerman, Nils Noa & Thomas Overas, Phil Weeks, Inland Knights, Disco Thugz, Stacy Kidd and Translucent.

LISTEN>>>

(((WHO’S BAD)))

Jackson 5, Michael Jackson, Dynamic Guvnors, Sun, K.I.D., Joe Budden & Busta Rhymes, Plant Life, Chicken Lips, Barfly, The Mole, Nigel Hayes, Arakatuba & Boxsaga, B.G. The Prince Of Rap and Jam El Mar.

LISTEN>>>

(((FORMULA-1)))

Beltran Moner, Badder Than Evil, Ron Grainer, Le Hammond Inferno, Depth Charge, Gary Numan and Syntherquestra.

LISTEN>>>

(((SPACEBAR)))

The Galactic Force Band, Sesso Matto, Idjut Boys, Knuf!, Frankie Goes To Hollywood, Michael Jackson, Sun 3, Dub Duo Vs. Leo & Laj, 3brotherstrong, Spettro & Thomas Sahs, Fusion’s Funk, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra and Snatch.

LISTEN>>>

(((SPACE HOUSE)))

Sly Stone, The 5 Points Gang, Zimpala, Lindstrom, DJ Shine Vs. Teknostep, Mayaku, Stranger & Capt. Delicious, Leroy Hanghofer, ALTZ, Azymuth, Global Communications, Random Factor, David Parr and Art Of Noise.

LISTEN>>>

(((BOOM BOOM)))

Etta James, Dezz, Frankie Knuckles, Le Pamplemousse, Karen Young, Lindstrom, O’Jays, Frank Rizzo & Randolf Turpin, Street Corner Symphony, Harvey, Black Jazz Chronicles, Mateo Murphy, Groove Armada, Alexi Delano & John Selway, Laj, Alex Neri, The Hug Club and Roy Davis Jr.

LISTEN>>>

(((LEVEL B3)))

Ray Mang, Russ Gabriel, Random Factor, The Mole, PCSynergy, Leroy Hanghofer, LuConte & Barillo, Todd Terje, Tussle, Cymande and Lesette Wilson.

LISTEN>>>

(((LEVEL B2)))

George Duke, Azymuth, The Neil Cloud Orchestra, Saturday Night Band and David Bendeth.

LISTEN>>>

(((LEVEL B1)))

Touchdown, Etta James, Rose Royce and Marcy Ranet’s “All Aboard” disco medley.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO MOUNTAIN)))

The Montreal Synthesizer Orchestra, Conquest Of The Stars, The Erotic Drum Band, Diva, Kebekelektrik, Tom Moulton, Fric, Arduini, Peter Batah, Blacklight Orchestra, Sarr Band, Champagne Explosion, Witch Queen, Voggue and Vin Zee.

LISTEN>>>

(((MONTREAL SOUND)))

Toubabou, Guy Lemaire, Le Show, The Erotic Drum Band, Funk Machine, Krystal, Kryptonite, Boogie People, Blacklight Orchestra, Bombers, Voggue, Hydro, Nightlife Unlimited, Gino Soccio, Baiser, Kat Mandu and L.I.F.E.

LISTEN>>>

(((LOVE DUBZ)))

Akwaaba, Sternklang, Prins Thomas, Olav Brekke Mathisen & Sideshow Jogge, Linbaek & Lindstrom, Ian Pooley, Mylo, Zongamin, Rocker’s Revenge and Mysterious Traveller.

LISTEN>>>

(((COSMIC DISCO)))

Akwaaba, Faze Action, Blackbelt Andersen, Prins Thomas, Chicken Lips, Lindstrom, Todd Terje, Moonflowers, Iqliser, Triangle Orchestra and Legotrip.

LISTEN>>>

(((RADIO MEGAMIX 2)))

A Heavy Rotation CKUT Radio Megamix featuring Arthur Russell, Katmandu, Murray Head, Adonis, Atmosfear, Led Zeppelin, Hemlock, The Doors, C&C Music Factory, Kiss, Katmandu, Dee-Lite, Nightlife Unlimited, Bohannon, Dire Straits, Public Enemy and more.

LISTEN>>>

(((RADIO MEGAMIX)))

A Heavy Rotation CKUT Radio Megamix featuring Atmosfear, The Doors, Led Zeppelin, Chanson, Bohannon, Gary’s Gang, Blondie, Katmandu, Vincent Montana Jr, Arthur Russell, Steppenwolf, Bumblebee Unlimited and more.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO ACID)))

DJ Harry, Malente, Feet & Sparrow, Fresh N Low, Stevie Kotey, Todd Terje, All Good Funk Alliance, My Brothers Keeper, Mayaku, Electronic Boogie Band, David Astri, Soft Rocks, ESG, Cosmic Force, Dimitri from Paris and Planet.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY VIBEZ)))

All Good Funk Alliance, Swag, Vibraphonic, Michael Jackson, Nazareth, Chromeo, Stevie Kotey, Idjut Boys & Laj and Crispin J. Glover.

LISTEN>>>

(((SPACE MUSIC)))

David Astri, Soft Rocks, Gazeebo, Salsoul Orchestra, Full Intention, Barfly, Electronic Boogie Band, ALTZ, Dubious, Cerrone, Krater, Lindstrom and Soundblast.

LISTEN>>>

(((ELECTRIC MELTDOWN)))

Akwaaba, Chez Damier, Phil Martin’s Mystical Funk, Clyde Built Project, Halo Varga, Leo Young & Vincenzini, Jermaine Jackson, The Incredible Bongo Band, T. Rubio & M. Gonet, J’N’R Productions, Essa, Reckless, Barfly, Gemo & Fabrice and The Electronic Boogie Band.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO MINDWARP)))

Slim Pezin & Pierre-Alain Dahan, Phil Martin’s Mystical Funk, Tussle, Ben Cook & Anthony Mansfield, ALTZ, Mudd, Ian Pooley, Triangle Orchestra, Dirty Minds, !!!, PCSynergy and Lascivious.

LISTEN>>>

(((SUNRISE FUNK)))

Trip ‘ta’ Funk, Sunshine Jones, Bio Bonsai, Streamer, Charles Whip, Metrophonics and Kool & The Gang.

LISTEN>>>

(((SUPERDISCO)))

Walter Gibbons, Cellophane, Luv You Madly Orchestra, Love Committee, The Salsoul Orchestra, Double Exposure, Loleatta Holloway and Robin Hooker Band.

LISTEN>>>

(((ELECTRIC DISCO)))

Bongo Massive, Jim Hopkins, The Electronic Boogie Band, !!!, Maurice Fulton, Rodney Hunter, Madrid De Los Austrias, Seinan, Mendo & Chab, Latin Lovers, Kenny Dope, Waxploitation and Vicki Sue Robinson.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO MOTION)))

Vicki Sue Robinson, Walter Gibbons, Double Exposure, Anthony White, Loleatta Holloway, Love Committee, The Salsoul Orchestra, First Choice, True Example, Carlos Santana, Destination, Faze Action and Tim “Love” Lee.

LISTEN>>>

(((HOUSE)))

Lascivious, Triangle Orchestra, Motion Control, !!!, Maurice Fulton, Coldcut, Full Intention, David Parr, Random Factor, A Jackin Phreak, Swirl People, Lawnchair Generals, Koenie & Frederik Meet Spanner, Lipps Inc. and Westbam.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO)))

Vincent Montana Jr, Crackpot, Trip ‘ta’ Funk, The Art Of Noise, Led Zeppelin String Quartet, Aurra, Sharon Bailey, Claudja Barry, Instant Funk, Jimmy Briscoe & The Beavers, Joe Bataan, The Destroyers, Skyy, Logg, Martha High, Cubby St. Charles, Wayne St. John, Salsoul Orchestra, Ripple, Silvetti and The Bee Gees.

LISTEN>>>

(((PHONOGRAPHY)))

Leo Young & Vincenzini with Mr. Angel, Maurice Fulton, Cricco Castelli, Dizzy and the DCL Project, Mayaku, Cosmic Rocker Vs. Zeb, Mateo & Matos, Zimpala, Fred Everything, Dollby, Nigel Hayes, The Blackbyrds and Ferrara.

LISTEN>>>

(((RADIO BASS)))

Idjut Boys & Quakerman, Jimmy Bo Horne, Bohannon, Francois K, Katmandu, Montreal Sound, Michael Campbell & High Volt, Leo Young & Vincenzini, Mayaku, Airco, D. Baldelli & S. Young, Brandy, Koenie & Frederik Meet Spanner, Blinded Junkies, Jeep Grrlz and Orchestra Galactica.

LISTEN>>>

(((FUNK ROCK)))

Beastie Boys, Hustlers Of Culture, Mekon, I Maniaci Dei Dischi, The Fixx, Headman, Chairmen Of The Board, Quando Quango, Lascivious, Triangle Orchestra, Mudd, Rocket, Chez Damier, Disco Central, Chicken Lips and Ballistic Brothers.

LISTEN>>>

(((ACID ROCK DISCO)))

Gong, Phish, Beautiful Bend, Swan, Aretha Franklin, Champion, Dirty Minds, Chicken Lips, Nick Faber, Mr. Dan and Beastie Boys.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY SUPERMIX)))

Fred Wesley, Talking Heads, Cerrone, Led Zeppelin, Vincent Montana Jr, Bohannon, Arthur Russell, Studio One, Norman Whitfield, Dire Straits, Dennis Coffey, The Doors, Salsoul Orchestra, Young MC, The Art Of Noise, Steppenwolf, Timothy Leary, Public Enemy and more.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY FUNK)))

Mayaku, Idjut Boys, David Parr, Random Factor, Dicky Trisco, Loop Druids and more.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO CITY)))

Funk Machine, Destiny, France Harlow, Boogie People, Mtl Express, Blacklight Orchestra, Gino Soccio, Kebekelektrik, Bombers, Pierre Perpall and Katmandu.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY DOWNLOAD)))

Soundworm, Idjut Boys, Tussle, Bjorn Torske, Erot, Daniel Wang, Mudd, Prins Thomas, La Funk Mob, Fred Everything, Glamour Inc, Gemo & Fabrice, The Dub Duo, Nancy Martinez and Dynamic Guvnors.

LISTEN>>>

(((CLICK N ROCK)))

Champion, Art Of Noise, Carlos Hernandez, Claude Monnet, The New Aluminists, Disko Method, Nostalgia, Hollow Legs, Soul Ascendants and Skin 4.

LISTEN>>>

(((LATE NIGHT LOVE)))

Mudd, Prins Thomas, Hollow Legs, Nu Spirit Helsinki, DJ Face & Brian Tharme, Nick Morris, Adventures In Discoland, Fuzz Against Junk, Harvey, Souldrummer vs. Cottage Alert, Seinan, Dicky Trisco, K.I.D, Kongas, Sixteen Souls, Idjut Boys, Kelvin K & Jon Gray, Triangle Orchestra and Chicken Lips.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO KISSES)))

Dennis Coffey, Braces Tower, Martin Circus Band, Jn’R Productions, Essa, Mudd, Prins Thomas, The Free Chicago Movement, Seinan, Army Of One, Hollow Legs, Fred Everything, Dizzy and the DCL Project, Keith Thompson and VJS.

LISTEN>>>

(((FAROUT FUNK)))

M4J, Groove & Kramers, Mayaku, Lidledatac Vs. Monsieur X, Powder Productions, The Odori All-Stars, 20:20 Vision, Disco Thugz, Motion Control, Mudd, Ray Mang, Deadline, Kama Sutra, Idjut Boys and Organic Audio.

LISTEN>>>

(((GROOVE ALL NIGHT)))

The Galactic Force Band, Mr. Guder, Andy Lewis, Kahuun, Motion Control, Empti, Kyle, The Electronic Boogie Band, Deep Dish, Disco Thugz, Stranger + Capt. Delicious, Mystic Bill, LHK & Alex Moran, Fischer P, Quakerman, Groove & Kramers and M4J.

LISTEN>>>

(((SPACE ROCK)))

Lindstrom, Les Rockets, Mudd, Ray Mang, Leo Young, Easy Life Natural, Quakerman, Cosmic Rocker Vs. Zeb, Ras, The Morning Kids, Fusion’s Funk and The Don Issac Ezekiel Combination.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY DISCO ACTION)))

Onionz, Major Boys, Tugg, Beach Flea, Eddie Parker, Horsemilk, Jestofunk, JT, Street Corner Symphony, Mendo & Chab, The M. Pompeo Project and Penelope.

LISTEN>>>

(((FEEL THE HEAT)))

Crackpot, Delegation, Mr. K & Special G, The Jam Machine, Blunted Dummies, John Aquaviva, T-Coy, Bibi and Gary’s Gang.

LISTEN>>>

(((MUSIC)))

D-Train, Francois K, Rocker’s Revenge, Triangle Orchestra, Chicken Lips, Idjut Boys & Laj, Plastic Avengers, H-Foundation, Alan Barratt, Willie Diggs, JohNick, Gemo & Fabrice, Anorak Trax, Gemelli Ruggeri, Rodney Hunter, Fort Knox Five, Bill & Ben Chapman and Lenny Fontana.

LISTEN>>>

(((SAX EDUCATION)))

Rare Essence, Special Disco Mixer, Street Corner Symphony, MFSB, Salsoul Orchestra, Mr. K, Faze Action, Dis-Kutz, HiFi Sushi, The Labrats, Blinded Junkies and Dollby.

LISTEN>>>

(((AFRO HEAT)))

Faze Action, Eruption, J.M. Tim & Foty, The Daktaris, Motion Control, The Solid Doctor, Triangle Orchestra, Cash I/O, Novella Edmonds, Destination, Royal Appointment, Patrick & Eugene, Stone, Chicago and Rub N Tug.

LISTEN>>>

(((LET’S DANCE)))

David Bowie, Patrick & Eugene, Clymax, Ghetto Blaster, Ephraim Uzomechina Nzeka, Mysterious Traveller, Ralph Lundsten And The Andromeda All Stars, Kahuun and Triangle Orchestra.

LISTEN>>>

(((MORE MUSIQUE)))

Spettro, Diesel & Desmet, The Strikers, Disco Ball Productions, Rodney Hunter, Arduini, Mantus, Gary’s Gang, Vivien Vee and Lil’ Louis & The World.

LISTEN>>>

(((DEEP DISCO DUB)))

Michael Jackson, I Maniaci Dei Dischi, Triangle Orchestra, Chicken Lips, Fusion’s Funk, How & Why?, LTG Exchange, Rub N Tug, The Dub Duo, Hifi Sushi, Nils Noa & Thomas Overas and Phil Weeks.

LISTEN>>>

(((NIGHT RUSH)))

The Undisputed Truth, The Blackbyrds, Prince, Outcast, Chicken Lips, Nils Noa & Thomas Overas, Phil Weeks, Scubadevils, Syntax Erik, Soul Rebels, Thompson & Lenoir, ATFC, Cesar Del Rio, Alex Neri and Zip Code.

LISTEN>>>

(((DANCING SONGS)))

Hemlock, Krater, Professor Angel Dust, Those Norwegians, Triangle Orchestra, Inta-Something, LHK & Alex Moran, Professor Longhair, Unitedeye, Kenny Bee and Pussyfoot.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO DEMOLITION)))

A Disco Demolition Megamix, The Critics, Siggi Freud & The Headshrinkers, Kushi & Papa Deep, Akwaaba, Ray Mang and Dirty Funker.

LISTEN>>>