RSS

DISCO

(((80s NIGHT)))

Tom Browne, Tamiko Jones, Armenta, Shep Pettibone, The Jammers, Bobbi Humphrey, Stevie Wonder, Marcus Miller, Feel, Second Image, James (D-Train) Williams, François K, Serge Ponsar, David Joseph, Loose Ends, Keith & Darrell, Willie Colon and Yarbrough & Peoples.

LISTEN>>>

(((LOFT PARTY)))

Fred Wesley, Lamont Dozier, War, Eddie Kendricks, Lonnie Liston Smith & The Cosmic Echoes, Idris Muhammad, Crown Heights Affair, MFSB, Tom Moulton, Patti LaBelle, The Salsoul Orchestra, Miroslav Vitous, Tamiko Jones, D-Train, Stevie Wonder, Ozo and Chuck Mangione.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEARTBEATS)))

Lisa Shaw + Miguel Migs, Gamble & Burke + Boris Dlugosch & Monte, Barbara Tucker + Blaze, Ryan Holliday + Soledrifter, Stephanie Cooke + Mind Street, David Walker + Giulio Bonaccio, Angela Johnson + The Sunburst Band, FCL, Martin Solveig + Joey Negro, Fraser + JD73, Crazy P + Reset, Smoove + Turrell and Taana Gardner + Larry Levan.

LISTEN>>>

(((NU EARS EVE)))

40 Thieves, Jardin Studio Orchestra, Ray Mang, Kraak & Smaak, Hot Toddy, Lovebirds, Kiu D, Oliver Deuerling & Alex Mallios, Stephane Deschezeaux, Faze Action, Pete Herbert, Chez Carmen, Eclectic Sound, Art Of Tones, The Revenge, Session Victim and Monsoon Season.

LISTEN>>>

(((P&P DISCO)))

A tribute to Patrick Adams and Peter Brown’s P&P Records family of labels featuring Marta Acuna, Mancefield Hitchmon, King David, Jazz, L.J. Waiter, High Fidelity, Jesse Gould and Cloud One.

LISTEN>>>

(((GROOVE THIS)))

Wayne Snow, Session Victim, Linkwood, Darko Kustura, Ben La Desh, Romanthony, Motor City Drum Ensemble, DeejayKul, L’Enfant, De Pin Up Club, Sonic Future, Urmet K & Soukaina, Doug Willis, Situation, Jay West & Manuel Sahagun and Monte.

LISTEN>>>

(((DOWN N DIRTY)))

Maurice Aymard, Roberto Rodriguez, 40 Thieves, Future Feelings, Fernando, Leon Sweet, Daniele Baldelli, Idjut Boys, Neighbour, Rob Garza, Faze Action, DMX Krew, Felix Dickinson, Machete Savane, Elitechnique and Todd Terje.

LISTEN>>>

(((ACID HOUSE)))

Lonely Boy, Hot Toddy, Walker & Royce, Betelhause, Julian Sanza, Tokyo Disco, Loverdose, Vanilla Ace, Robot Needs Oil, Monte, D-Pulse, Datassette, B.G. Baarregaard, The Beat, The Access, Freeform Five, Mighty Mouse & Monarchy, Adonis & Charles B and Crazy P.

LISTEN>>>

(((DEEP DISCO)))

B.G. Baarregaard, Stephane Deschezeaux, Ran Salman, Weedyman, New World, Lauer, MiDiMAN, Bog, Tom Middleton, Shur-I-Kan, Akabu & Giom, Joey Negro, Crazy P, Outboxx, Recloose, Kuba Sojka, Rhythm Plate, Clyde and YSE.

LISTEN>>>

(((A TOM MOULTON MIX)))

A tribute to Tom Moulton featuring remixes of KC & The Sunshine Band, Loose Change, Michele & Patrick Cowley, ORS, Rockets, Kebekelektrik and B.T. Express.

LISTEN>>>

(((MONTREAL MUSIC)))

Splash, Geraldine Hunt, Karen Silver, Pierre Perpall, Hydro, U.N, Montreal Sound, MTL Express, Kat Mandu, Freddie James, France Joli, Arduini, Bombers, Gino Soccio, Dogs Of War, Blacklight Orchestra and Guy Lafleur.

LISTEN>>>

(((QUÉBEC BOOGIE)))

Kat Mandu, Freddie James, Mac Thornhill, Gino Soccio, Montreal Sound, Fussy Cussy, Penelope, Jean Mathew, Alma Faye Brooks, Mighty Pope, Boule Noire and Zig Zag.

LISTEN>>>

(((CANADA NIGHTLIFE)))

France Harlow, Kat Mandu, Judy B, Reggie Simms, Peter King, Fric, Private Class, Overdrive, Lime, Pluton And Humanoids, Gino Soccio and Nightlife Unlimited.

LISTEN>>>

(((MONTREAL DISCO BREAKS)))

Gino Vannelli, Alma Faye Brooks, Caroline Bernier, Dennis Dean, The Erotic Drum Band, Francine McGee, Robert Ouimet, Hydro, Jeancy, Kat Mandu, Lime, Mother (F), Nightlife Unlimited, Punkin Machine, Vera, Voggue, Tanya Jackson and Project.

LISTEN>>>

(((AFRO DISCO)))

Sunny Ade & His African Beats, Ebo Taylor, Tunde Mabadu, Mixed Grill & Guymanukat, Ghetto Blaster, Okyerema Asante, Oscar Sulley & The Uhuru Dance Band, Antibalas, Tony Allen & Afrika 70, Joni Haastrup, Manu Dibango and Ephraim Uzomechina Nzeka.

LISTEN>>>

(((SUMMER GROOVE)))

Bohannon, Rodriguez & Ditongo, Ida Corr & Patchworkz, Cyclist & Maiko Watson, Lou Teti, Magnus Jonsson & Earth, Roberto Rodriguez, Blue Soul, Peter Illias, Forteba, Todd Terje, Session Victim, Situation and MFSB.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO ROCK)))

Sweet, Electric Light Orchestra, Steve Miller Band, The Who, Rolling Stones, Cat Mother & The All Night Newsboys, Grateful Dead, The Clash, Wings, Beach Boys and The Alan Parsons Project.

LISTEN>>>

(((EPIC DISCO)))

Almunia, Mudd & Pollard, Daft Punk & Giorgio Moroder, 7he Myriads, Holy Ghost!, Elitechnique and Lindstrom.

LISTEN>>>

(((GETTING UP)))

George Duke & Stanley Clarke, Patrice Rushen, Vernon Burch, Herman Kelly & Life, Al Hudson & The Partners, Nighthawk, Vaughn Mason & Butch Dayo, The Gunchback Boogie Band, The Fatback Band and Hudson People.

LISTEN>>>

(((SUNNY DAZE)))

Jefferson Starship, Sunshine Jones, Weedyman, Monte, Compuphonic & Marques Toliver, Aashton & Swift, Andre Espeut, Pete Herbert, Thievery Corporation, Miguel Migs, Lo Eb, Yam Who, Hugo Hutchinson, Vincenzo Battaglia & Vinicio Melis and Gypsy.

LISTEN>>>

(((COLD BOOGIE)))

Spirit Catcher & Mr Renard, Tad Wily, Alphabet City, Pete Herbert, Compuphonic & Marques Toliver, Aashton & Swift, Kruse & Nuernberg, Mario Basanov, Drop Out Orchestra, Ron Basejam, Moullinex, The Disco Machine, Idjut Boys, M Akamatsu, Betelhause, Julian Sanza, The Sunburst Band, Opolopo and Refurbished.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO MEGAMIXES)))

Bits & Pieces II, The Panther Mix, Star Of The Eighties, The Fusion Mix, Disco Experience Mix, Love Is The Message Mix and Flashback Of A Genius.

LISTEN>>>

(((SNOWBRUSH)))

Kloster Funk, Vendetta Suite, Ray Mang, Kelton Prima, Marco Antonio Spaventi, Marcus Marr, Moullinex, Padded Cell, Chas Bronz, Jihad Muhammad, Joi, Glenn Underground, Sol Element & Dimi Stuff, Prosis and Salvatore Stallone.

LISTEN>>>

(((12.21.12)))

The Galactic Force Band, Pink Floyd, Brothers Johnson, Delegation, Ednah Holt, Montana, Manzel, War, Atmosfear, Slick, Faze Action, The Brothers & Evelyn “Champagne” King, Herb Alpert, Vangelis and Miroslav Vitous.

LISTEN>>>

(((SHIFTY GROOVES)))

Captain Sky & Under The Shade, Crazy P, Letta Mbulu, The Revenge, Bah Samba, The Super-Phonics, Rotciv & Zopelar, Dimitri From Paris & DJ Rocca, Francis Inferno Orchestra, Eddie C, Triangle Orchestra, Smoove & Turrell, Sanctuary and Joey Negro.

LISTEN>>>

(((RISE N SHINE)))

Rose Royce, Sandro Perri, Tom Croose, The Time & Space Machine, Coyote, Harold Melvin & The Blue Notes, Psychemagik, Mushrooms Project, Almunia, Soft Rocks, Mudd, 40 Thieves, This Is A Recording, Idjut Boys and Sky.

LISTEN>>>

(((SUPER GRIT)))

E.U, Lettuce, Osiris, Trouble Funk, Jean Claude Gavri, Revivra Alias Estephe & Vulzor, Joey Negro & The Sunburst Band and Archie Bell & The Drells.

LISTEN>>>

(((ELECTRIC COOLING)))

Mudd, Quiet Village, Mushrooms Project, 40 Thieves, The Project Club, Shrinkwrap, Tornado Wallace, Lewie Bowser Castle, Ben La Desh, Proper Heat, Phreek Plus One, J Loveboat, Soft Rocks, Justin Vandervolgen, Bepu Ngali, Todd Terje and Phish.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO BASS)))

The Idjut Boys & Quakerman, In Flagranti, Pete Herbert, Sneaky Fox, La Bionda, Linosaur, Marcus Marr, Motown Sounds, Space, Timewarp, The Bionics, Max Essa, Crazy P, Eruption, The Brothers Johnson, Daniel Lucas, Messengers, Alexander Robotnick & Stefano Cocco Cantini, Disco & Co. and D.D. Sound.

LISTEN>>>

(((BREAKUP DISCO)))

Crazy P, Volta Cab, Mannmade Music, Debonair, Loudery, Mario Basanov & Miss Bee, Art Of Tones, The Bionics, Max Essa, Lou Teti, Atfunk & NavyRed, Jean Carn and Harold Melvin & The Blue Notes.

LISTEN>>>

(((MORE HEAVY CUTS)))

Dan Hartman, DD Sound, Sea Cruise, Renata Barnes & Company, Gary’s Gang, Saturday Night Band, Carrie Lucas, Munich Machine, District Of Columbia, Manu Dibango and Bar-Kays.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY MOODS)))

Lou Teti, Kraak & Smaak, Lovebirds, Ben La Desh, JKriv, Leftside Wobble, Love Bites, Casual Encounters & Honom, Silver City, Proper Heat, Rotciv & Zopelar, The Bionics, Max Essa, Michael J Collins, Gregory Porter, Opolopo and Eddie Henderson.

LISTEN>>>

(((ALL WAYS)))

Cantoma, Mudd, Jean Claude Gavri, Johnny Adams, The Revenge, Led Zeppelin, Valique, Mathias Stuba, Quando Quango, Okyerema Asante, Andromeda Orchestra, In Flagranti, Dimitri From Paris & DJ Rocca, Max Essa and Stevie Wonder.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY DISCO JAZZ)))

Eddie Henderson, Norman Connors & The Starship Orchestra, Francine McGee, Disco & Co, Lonnie Liston Smith & The Cosmic Echoes, Powerline, Azymuth, Armando Trovaioli and Bernard Wright & Gazeebo.

LISTEN>>>

(((THROWDOWN)))

Johnny Dynell, Crimea X, Daniele Baldelli, Gwen Guthrie, Rotciv, Gazeebo, Lou Teti, Smoove & Turrell, Crazy P, Basement Freaks, Mash & Munkee, Neighbour, James Curd, Tad Wily, Casual Encounters & Baxter, Frankie Goes To Hollywood, Jean Claude Gavri, Chris Nemmo, Incarnations, Frisvold & Rune Lindbæk, Bonar Bradberry, Ray Mang and Jas Who & Sunshine Jones.

LISTEN>>>

(((SLINKY DISCO)))

Cymande, Keep Schtum, The Mythical Beasts, Chromatic Filters, Mudd & Ahmed Fakroun, Laser Tom & The Blast Crew, Boohgaloo Zoo, Real Juice, Armenta, Lee Ritenour, The Beat Broker, Roberto Rodriguez, Marvin Gaye and The Revenge.

LISTEN>>>

(((SALSOUL DISCO BREAKS)))

A tribute to Walter Gibbons and Salsoul Records featuring Double Exposure, Anthony White, Loleatta Holloway, Love Committee, The Salsoul Orchestra, First Choice, True Example, Cellophane and Luv You Madly Orchestra.

LISTEN>>>

(((LAZY FRIDAY)))

Montauk, Georg Levin, Lovebirds, Greg Wilson, Citizen, Deadly Sins, Fred Everything with 20For7 & Vanessa Baker, Crazy P, Julian Sanza, Paul Monroe, Chris Nemmo, Max Essa and Lee Douglas.

LISTEN>>>

(((SNOWBALL)))

Good Parts, Apiento & Co, Loose Fit, Greg Wilson, Odyssey, Keep Schtum, Holy Ghost, The Revenge, Franc Spangler, Francis Inferno Orchestra, Eddie C, Tom Trago, Salta & Claudi, Mortale, Yam Who & Flunky Gone Punky, Hungry Ghost and Ashley Beedle.

LISTEN>>>

(((DIRTY DANCIN)))

Rose Royce, Max Sedgley, Crazy P, Dirty Jesus, Pete Herbert, Drrtyhaze, Moscow, Ilija Rudman, Faze Action, Funky Instruments, 1gnition, Greg Wilson and Forrrce.

LISTEN>>>

(((EZ DISCO)))

Smith & Mudd, Eltron John, Atom, Beatfanatic, The Project Club, The KDMS, D-Pulse, Boohgaloo Zoo, Loose Fit, Greg Wilson, Rene & Angela, Mr. K, Odyssey, Keep Schtum and Sun Palace.

LISTEN>>>

(((HOT N HEAVY)))

Ron Basejam, Lego Boy, Timewarp Inc, Burnt Island Casuals, Los Charly’s Orchestra, Chris Nemmo, Philippos N, Bottin, Kolombo, Marcus Marr, Umbo & Balatz, Julius Papp, Nemesi and Lindstrom & Prins Thomas.

LISTEN>>>

(((SLOW N SWEATY)))

Space Ranger, Taras 3000, Cantoma, Idjut Boys, Stay Ali, Datassette, KZA, Burnt Island Casuals, Ichisan & Nakova, Prins Thomas, Nassau and Funky Instruments.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCOPHRENIA)))

Ralph Lundsten & The Andromeda All Stars, Will Powers, D-Pulse, Mario Basanov, Arithmatix, Rubber Room, Loin Brothers, Phreek Plus One, Roland Schwarz, Faze Action, Lorenz Rhode, Tad Wily and Elitechnique.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY CUTS)))

ZZ Top, C.M. Lord, Nightlife Unlimited, Karen Silver, Hair, Scum, Melba Moore, Ephraim Uzomechina Nzeka, Wild Fantasy, Bombers, Yes and Alan Parsons.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO DISTORTION)))

Sorcerer, Roberto Rodriguez, Disco & Co, Timewarp Inc, Valique, Space, Vangelis, Beatfanatic, Crazy P & Syndromes, Ed Royal, Badkat & Lady Daisey and Dan Vans & Stefan Obermayr.

LISTEN>>>

(((ELECTRIC LOVE)))

The Destroyers, Eddie Tour, Locksmith, Bohannon, Evelyn “Champagne” King & The Brothers, Vernon Burch, Harry Thumann, American Gypsy, The 202 Machine, B-H-Y and Direct Current.

LISTEN>>>

(((BOOGIEMAN)))

The Monsters, Greg Wilson, Debtonate, Neighbour, Erik Rug & Dynamax, L’Aroye & Ky, Munich Machine, Renata Barnes & Co, Jermaine Jackson, Brenda Harris, Claudja Barry and District Of Columbia.

LISTEN>>>

(((FUNK4FUN)))

Dogs Of War, Johnny Harris, Ilija Rudman, Faze Action, Rubber Room, Sammy The Snare, Chuck Love, Romano Arcaini & Diem, Jonn Hawley, Who Knows, Javi Lopez, Soydan, Biboulakis, Joshua Heath and Mascots Fighting.

LISTEN>>>

(((RHYTHM N BOOZE)))

Phantom Slasher, Billy Frazier, Dennis Coffey, Charles Earland, District Of Columbia, David Boydell, Jean Mathew, Biddu Orchestra, Loleatta Holloway, LSB and Gaznevada.

LISTEN>>>

(((BODYSLAM)))

Crazy P, Amplified Orchestra, Camouflage, Debtonate, Neighbour, White Label Movement, Soydan, D-t3ch, Natasza & Oscarsix, Backseat Bingo, Jazzmopper J, Sammy The Snare and Swanky Johnson.

LISTEN>>>

(((HOT LOVE)))

Low Motion Disco, Windsurf, Vincent Montana Jr, Faze Action, Harvey, Triangle Orchestra, Manuel Sahagun, Jay West, Smartdog, Ryan Kick, Nathan Stewart, RTHM and Buck Naked.

LISTEN>>>

(((JAZZ ODYSSEY)))

First Light, Level 42, Dexter Wansel, Norman Connors and The Starship Orchestra, Eddie Russ, Wood, Brass & Steel, Willie Bobo, Touchdown, Idris Muhammad, Lesette Wilson and Bob James.

LISTEN>>>

(((RUBBER VAN)))

Low Motion Disco, Windsurf, Number One Ensemble, Bootsy’s Rubber Band, Tullio De Piscopo, Lola, Jon, Quando Quango, All Good Funk Alliance, Featurecast, Faze Action and Kathy Diamond.

LISTEN>>>

(((KEEP SMILIN)))

Carrie Lucas, Universal Robot Band, UN, Terry Clayton Hall, Sunfighter, Sea Cruise, Project, MTL Express, Francine McGee, Scum and Montana.

LISTEN>>>

(((HYPNOTIQUE)))

Faze Action, Yogi & Husky, Olav Brekke Mathisen, Triangle Orchestra, Mudd, Ian Pooley, Elitechnique, D-Train, Bohannon, Francois K and KID.

LISTEN>>>

(((NIGHT OF THE JACKAL)))

Michael Shrieve, The Alan Parsons Project, Disco Power Play, Soft Rocks, Elitechnique, Major Swellings, Blackjoy, Prins Thomas, Fram, Mudd, Barfly, Stranger and Miles Maeda.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY DISCO)))

Vincent Montana Jr, Bohannon, Francois K, Sparque, Larry Levan, Michael Wilson, Kongas, Rare Essence, Gary’s Gang, Isaac Hayes, Brass Construction, Luv You Madly Orchestra, Martin Circus, Brooklyn Express and Tee Scott.

LISTEN>>>

(((AFTER MIDNIGHT)))

Sly Mongoose, Padded Cell, Sleazy McQueen, The Sound Republic, Chris Grant, Prztz, Terry Mullan & Kevin Ford, Lamanex and Joey Youngman.

LISTEN>>>

(((AFRO SUPERSOUND)))

Juggy Jones, Chad Jackson, Herbie Hancock, Djum Djum, Steng, Los Chicharrons, Manu Dibango, Rob Mello, The Bombdroppers, Skeewif, The Daktaris, Afrobutt and Mysterious Traveller.

LISTEN>>>

(((FREAKY DISCO)))

Blackjoy, Prins Thomas, Brennan Green, Optimus, Joe Long, D. Bastedos, The Acid OG’s, Bryan Jones, All Good Funk Alliance, Onionz, Kenny Dope, Zip Code, DJ Garth & ETI, Mirror Boys, Chris Grant, The Sound Republic, Malente, Jacob London, David Parr and Random Factor.

LISTEN>>>

(((SPACE STATION)))

The Alan Parsons Project, Gaznevada, Prztz, Mastiksoul, Funky Transport, The Acid OG’s, All Good Funk Alliance, Bryan Jones, Don T, Troydon, Natural Rhythm, Leon Louder, Ricardo Rae and Chuck Love.

LISTEN>>>

(((ELECTRIC)))

Blackjoy, Prins Thomas, Prztz, Don T, Phil Weeks, DJ Sneak, Miles Maeda, Peter Jones & Nathan Coles, Brennan Green, Optimus, Olav Brekke & Sideshow Jogge, Rodney Hunter and Madrid de los Austrias.

LISTEN>>>

(((RAIN FALL DOWN)))

Steve Miller Band, The Rolling Stones, Ashley Beedle, Disco Power Play, The Jammy Dodgers, DJD, Rune Lindbaek, Chicken Lips, Fram, Mudd, Escort, Darshan Jesrani, Kleeer, Slimline, Soft Rocks and Annabel Lamb.

LISTEN>>>

(((SUPER DISCO GROOVY)))

DJ Harri & The Revenge, Electronic Boogie Band, The Glitter Band, Mario Fabriani, Cafe Central, Street Corner Symphony, Ray Mang, Crispin J. Glover & Tug, Kelvin K & Jon Gray, 1200 Warriors, Inland Knights, Jeff Bloom, Bryan Jones and Joey Youngman.

LISTEN>>>

(((ACID BOOGIE WOOGIE)))

An Der Beat, The Real, Todd Terje, Prins Thomas, Giorgio Moroder, Barfly, Toby Tobias, Pedal Pressure, Chris Grant, All Good Funk Alliance, Joey Youngman, White Collar Criminals, Johnny Fiasco, Jabwai, JT Donaldson, Spettro and The Sound Republic.

LISTEN>>>

(((SO NASTY)))

Konk, Robbie Williams, Chicken Lips, Ilya Santana, Brennan Green, Daniel Wang, Lindstrom, The Dead Seal, 40 Thieves and Plant Life.

LISTEN>>>

(((GET ON DOWN)))

Escort, Darshan Jesrani, Mudd, Rudebox, Chicken Lips, Soft Rocks, LSB, Disco Ball Productions, 1200 Warriors, Dicky Trisco, Bryan Jones and Justin Harris.

LISTEN>>>

(((SPIN TIME)))

Trouble Funk, Talking Heads, The Sound Republic, Bryan Jones, Mario Fabriani, Joey Youngman, Leon Louder and Malente.

LISTEN>>>

(((LOVE MUZIQUE)))

Kleeer, DJ Gilb’r, Laj & Quakerman, Montana Orchestra, Trulz & Robin, All Good Funk Alliance, Those Norwegians, Vincenzini & Leo Young and Street Corner Symphony.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO DUB)))

George Kranz, The Dead Seal, 40 Thieves, Stranger, Jamanta Crew, Todd Terje, Prins Thomas, Toka Project, Souldrummers Vs. Cottage Alert, Mario Fabriani, 3brotherstrong, Spettro & Thomas Sahs, Shaboom, Joshua-Iz, J-Dub, Kuniyuki, Chateau Flight and Isolee.

LISTEN>>>

(((ACID FUNK)))

Ilya Santana, Lindstrom & Christabelle, DJ Harvey, Electronic Boogie Band, Phresh ‘N’ Low, Stranger, Malente, Boogie Corporation, Bloom, Toby Tobias, Prins Thomas, Todd Terje, Light Fantastic, The Real, Silver City, Soul Mekanik and Joey Youngman.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY HOUSE)))

LSB, Sly Mongoose, Rub N Tug, Jamanta Crew, Fram, Mudd, Broken Home, The Dead Seal, 40 Thieves, Alexander East, Atnarko & Mot, Mario Fabriani and Bloom.

LISTEN>>>

(((OUT OF THE PARK)))

Andre Mathieu & Victor Vogel, Brennan Green, Lindstrom & Christabelle, DJ Harvey, Vallerenga Blues & Disko Combo, The Dead Seal, Phresh ‘N’ Low, Stranger, Toby Tobias, Prins Thomas, Silver City, Soul Mekanik, Daniel Wang and LSB.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO SUCKS)))

Mayaku, Shrinkwrap, Chicken Lips, Triangle Orchestra, Toby Tobias, Desmet & McCarthy, Jason Hodges, Hawke, Joey Youngman, Jeff Bloom, LHK & Alex Moran, Smahila and the S.B.s & Fischer P.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY MEGAMIX)))

A non-stop Heavy Rotation partymix mashup with music from Konk, Gary’s Gang, Arthur Russel, Walter Gibbons, Isley Brothers, Fred Wesley, Carrie Lucas, Lola, Young MC, Nightlife Unlimited, Bohannon, Grateful Dead, Dee-Lite, Montana and more…

LISTEN>>>

(((ELECTRIC COMPANY)))

The Electric Company, Mahavishnu Orchestra, Johnny Harris, Mark de Clive-Lowe, Turnstyle Orchestra, Mojolators, Blinded Junkies, Silent Partners, Syntax Erik, Serge Santiago, LCD Soundsystem and Lindstrom, Wubble-U and Mayaku.

LISTEN>>>

(((BACK FROM OUTA SPACE)))

Billy Preston, Juggy Jones, Grand Plan, The Glitter Band, The Jimmy Castor Bunch, Sly Mongoose, Magick Edit Allstars, That Jeff Leopard Feeling, Montage, Michael Wilson, Francois K and Bumblebee Unlimited.

LISTEN>>>

(((TWISTED FUNK 33)))

Tony Watson, Hot Pot, Jermaine Jackson, That Jeff Leopard Feeling and Afrobutt.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO STOMPER)))

Chicken Lips, Tribadelics, Barfly, Todd Terje, Prins Thomas, H-Foundation, The Littlemen, Spettro, Diesel & Desmet, Gemo & Fabrice and Daddy’s Favorite.

LISTEN>>>

(((DANCE FANTASY)))

Free Life, Tony Watson, Hot Pot, That Jeff Leopard Feeling, Shrinkwrap, Chicken Lips, Alessandroni, Paul & Honesty, Olav & Jogge, DJ Buck, Spettro, Hakan Lidbo, Larner & Hogan, Mitsu, Glimmer Twins, Daniel Wang, Chicken Lips and Mixems Pest.

LISTEN>>>

(((MORNING MELTDOWN)))

Sixteen Souls, Idjut Boys, Ben Cook, Street Corner Symphony, Harvey, Todd Terje, The Littlemen, Crispin J. Glover, Inta Something and Kool & The Gang.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY SOUNDCLASH)))

The Clash, Art Of Noise, Debbie Gibson, The Fixx, Nightlife Unlimited, Joe Long, D. Bastedos, Leo Young & Vincenzini, Silver City, Boogie Corporation, Random Factor and David Parr.

LISTEN>>>

(((AFTER DARK)))

The Fixx, Lipps Inc, Silver City, Boogie Corporation, Paul Parker, K.I.D, Westbam, Konk, Lola and Jon.

LISTEN>>>

(((WE CAN DANCE)))

Projections, Groove Armada, Disco Logic, The Littlemen, Anorak Trax, Zulu Nation, Witch Doctor, Crispin J. Glover & Tug, Onionz, Yousef & Blakkat, Bohannon, Bambi & Gazeebo and Touchdown.

LISTEN>>>

(((FRISKY FUNK)))

Lordy, Emperor Machine, Dirty Minds, Glimmers, Ray Mang, Barfly, Mudd, Layne Fox, Mayaku, Swag, Daniel Wang, Lascivious and Triangle Music.

LISTEN>>>

(((ACID DISCO)))

Michael Wilson, Chroma Oscura, Waxploitation, Leo Young & Vincenzini, Crispin J. Glover & Tug, Boogie Corporation, Fresh N Low, Hakan Lidbo, Larner & Hogan, The Littlemen, Blinded Junkies, Mayaku and Todd Terje.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO CHOPS)))

Prince, The Drunk, Bunny Hopper, Disco Theatre Of Manhattan, Your Favorite Dancer, Bambi & Gazeebo and Grace Jones.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY HOUSEY)))

Ben Cook, Magik J, The Littlemen, H-Foundation, Quakerman and Idjut Boys.

LISTEN>>>

(((EVERYBODY DANCE)))

Roy Ayers, Prince Language, Cesario, Beatfanatic, Idjut Boys, Ben Cook, Silver City, Prins Thomas, Blackbelt Andersen and Daniel Wang.

LISTEN>>>

(((CHRISTMAS DRUMS)))

Season’s Greetings from Salsoul Records, Montreal Sound, Ella Fitzgerald, Stevie Wonder, Jackson 5, Trojan Dubs, Coldcut, Acid Xmas and more.

LISTEN>>>

(((SUGARPLUMS)))

Season’s Greetings from Acid Xmas, Daft Punk, David Bowie, Bing Crosby and friends, OM Records, Tina Turner, Jackson 5, The Temptations, Stevie Wonder, James Brown, Paul McCartney and more.

LISTEN>>>

(((DUB ROCK)))

Akwaaba, J N’R Productions, Essa, Frankie Valentine, Nigel Hayes, Tutto Matto, Lordy, Emperor Machine and Zimpala.

LISTEN>>>

(((RADIO ACTION)))

Ganymed, Peter Richard, Harry Thumann, Claudja Barry, Ray Mang, Lindstrom, Torske, Erot, Motion Control and Martin Circus.

LISTEN>>>

(((TIME N SPACE)))

Madonna, Bill Hamel, The Coach House Rhythm Section, Tantra, Cerrone, Kebekelektrik, Tom Moulton, Little Casper And The MX’s, Patrick Cowley and SDP.

LISTEN>>>

(((RINGTONES)))

Blondie, Sugarloaf, Answering Machine, Lindstrom & Prins Thomas, Kraftwerk, Midnight Star, Madonna and SDP.

LISTEN>>>

(((TROUBLE IN HARLEM)))

The Harlem Underground Band, Trouble Funk, Touchdown, Bambi & Gazeebo, Gino Soccio, Luv You Madly Orchestra, Brooklyn Express and Tee Scott.

LISTEN>>>

(((ELECTRIC DRUMS)))

Mudd, Prins Thomas, Lindstrom, Stranger, Azymuth, Roc Hunter, Tussle, Dj Spun, Chicken Lips, DJ Shine & Teknostep and Ray Mang.

LISTEN>>>

(((ACID BOOGIE)))

Boogie Corporation, Raoul Mente, Glim Editz, Random Factor, DJ T, Plant Life, Chicken Lips, Quando Quango and ALTZ.

LISTEN>>>

(((POCKETPARTY)))

Vincent Montana Jr, Gazeebo, Meco, An Der Beat, The Monsters, Disco Dub Plate, Todd Terje, Prins Thomas and Leo Young.

LISTEN>>>

(((ELECTRIC BOOGIE)))

Boogie Corporation, Electronic Boogie Band, Juan Maclean, Lindstrom & Prins Thomas, LCD Soundsystem, Sparks, Alden Tyrell, Serge Santiago, Giorgio Moroder, Los Tujlios and The 202 Machine.

LISTEN>>>

(((STREET CORNER SYMPHONY)))

Street Corner Symphony, Fresh N Low, Andre King, Zaki Dee & Rob Mello, Harvey, 7th Movement, Dollby, Pacha, Fathers Of Sound and Splash.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO FREAKS)))

Midnight Creeperz, Disco-Tex, Anorak Trax, 2 High, The Salsoul Orchestra, Full Intention, The Disco Dream Machine, Inland Knights, Akwaaba, Ray Mang, Up The Glitter, Swayzak, Odori Allstars, Disco Doggies and Souldrummers Vs. Cottage Alert.

LISTEN>>>

(((LOVE EXPRESS)))

Bob Marley, Mr. K, Chequers, Greyhound, Touchdown, Chanson, Rose Royce, Renata Barnes & Company, Gary’s Gang, The Brothers Johnson and Rare Essence.

LISTEN>>>

(((LOVE IS THE MESSAGE)))

Gino Soccio, Delegation, Projections, Excursions, Grace Jones, Luv You Madly Orchestra and MFSB.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO THRILLER)))

Thomas Newman & The Lost Boys, David Shire, The Aragorn Ballroom Orchestra & The Lord Of The Rings, Giorgio Moroder, Friday The 13th and Vincent Price & Michael Jackson.

LISTEN>>>

(((MORNING ROCK)))

Filter Queens, Triangle Orchestra, Silver City, Lindstrom & Prins Thomas, Lordy, Emperor Machine and Grateful Dead.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY ROCKIN)))

Sweet, The James Gang, Led Zeppelin, The Doors, Steppenwolf, Timothy Leary, Public Enemy, Motley Crue, Nazareth, The Grateful Dead, Deep Purple, Journey, Talking Heads, David Bowie, Kiss, Sugarloaf, Yes, Heart, Dire Straits, The Rolling Stones, Babe Ruth and more.

LISTEN>>>

(((DON’T STOP)))

Lindstrom, Mayaku, Dicky Trisco, Darkfader, Metro Area, Ian Pooley, David Duriez, Gary’s Gang and K.I.D.

LISTEN>>>

(((LOOSE BOOTY)))

Beastie Boys, Sly & The Family Stone, Alexander Robotnick, Yello, Cheeky Boy, Talking Heads, Randolf Turpin, Peter Black, Hunt Or Be Hunted, Onionz, Joeski & Master D and Panic.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO THEME)))

Tim “Love” Lee, Those Norwegians, Ten Bar, Jerome Isma-Ae & Tomahawk, Clyde Built Project, Moody B, Master-H, Akwaaba, Ray Mang, Claude Monnet, Souldrummers Vs Cottage Alert and 2 High.

LISTEN>>>

(((ROBOT RHYTHM)))

Rune Lindbaek, Barfly, Fresh N Low, Stevie Kotey, Carl Craig, Burn Baby Burn and Mayaku.

LISTEN>>>

(((BEAT GOES ON)))

The Bar-Kays, Brass Construction, Vernon Burch, Cymande, The Buddy Rich Big Band, MFSB and the “Fusion” disco medley.

LISTEN>>>

(((FUNKY FROLICS)))

Mayaku, Nigel Hayes, Lascivious, Triangle Music, Filter Queens, Kelvin K & Jon Gray, Barfly, Akwaaba and Phish.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY DUB DISCO)))

Version City Rockers, Burning Babylon, Vibronics, Inner City Dub, Wildcat, Projections, Barfly, Silver City, Lindstrom & Prins Thomas, Dubious, Carlos Hernandez and LCD Soundsystem.

LISTEN>>>

(((BREAK OF DAWN)))

Beatfanatic, T-Coy, Via Afrika, Gazeebo, Len, Idjut Boys, Trailermen, Lindstrom, Stranger and Projections.

LISTEN>>>

(((CHUNKY DISCO)))

Raoul Mente, Lindstrom, Flunk, Rune Lindbaek, Barfly, Stranger, Seinan, The Bacon Smugglers and Kama Sutra.

LISTEN>>>

(((ROUNDABOUT 4AM)))

Yes, Joe Long, D. Bastedos, Nightlife Unlimited, Answering Machine, Lindstrom & Prins Thomas, Bohannon, Francois K, Akwaaba, Ray Mang, Nick Morris, Toby Tobias, Pedal Pressure, Barfly, Garth & ETI, Simon and Spettro, Diesel & Desmet.

LISTEN>>>

(((I FEEL DUB)))

Pussyfoot, Donna Summer, Patrick Cowley, LCD Soundsystem, Lindstrom, Serge Santiago, Prins Thomas, The Glitter Band, Disco Thugz and Glamour Inc.

LISTEN>>>

(((NASTY DISCO)))

Average White Band, Pigbag, Dick Dale, Beatfanatic, DJ Harry, Stranger, Lordy, Stevie Kotey, Barfly, 3brotherstrong, Dicky Trisco, Toby Tobias, Adventures In Discoland, Bazar and Full Intention.

LISTEN>>>

(((CANDIDO)))

A tribute to Candido featuring Thousand Finger Man, Jingo, Dancin’ And Prancin, Rock And Shuffle, Do You Wanna Dance and Super City.

LISTEN>>>

(((ELECTRIQUE)))

Kebekelektrik, Silent Partners, Joshua, Brian Eno & David Byrne, Peter Black, Frankie Goes To Hollywood, Barfly, Rodney Hunter, Madrid de los Austrias, Bazar and Mateo & Matos.

LISTEN>>>

(((ROCK ALL NIGHT)))

Louis Jordan, Etta James, Gong, Sweet, Answering Machine, Lindstrom & Prins Thomas, Juan Maclean, LCD Soundsystem and Silver City.

LISTEN>>>

(((SPACE BASS)))

Street Corner Symphony, Freaky Chakra, Lordy, Emperor Machine, Slick, Lindstrom & Prins Thomas, Sugarloaf and Zongamin.

LISTEN>>>

(((START THE DANCE)))

The Panther Mix disco medley, Crispin J. Glover, Dinosaur L, Lola, Jon, Cherry, Bohannon and Francois K.

LISTEN>>>

(((TWEEKER)))

Lindstrom, Mudd, Prins Thomas, Painted Nails, Projections, Michael Wilson, Francois K, Rare Essence and The Williams Fairey Brass Band.

LISTEN>>>

(((NEW JACK)))

Silent Partners, Toby Tobias, Pedal Pressure, Joshua, Todd Terje, Swirl People, Lawnchair Generals, David Parr, Random Factor, DJ T, Serge Santiago, Mayaku, Kushi & Papa Deep, Jeep Grrlz and Orchestra Galactica.

LISTEN>>>

(((FUNK FURTHUR)))

Da’Damn’Phreak’Noize’Phunk, Lindstrom, Deadline, Stone, Bill Withers, Stargard, Spanky Wilson, Chocolat’s and Lindstrom & Prins Thomas.

LISTEN>>>

(((DUB SPANK)))

Pink Floyd, Delegation, Triangle Orchestra, Stranger, Stevie Kotey, Fresh N Low, Lordy, Emperor Machine, Talking Heads, Randolf Turpin, Beatfanatic, DJ Nathan, Dub Theory, Barfly, Your Favorite Dancer, Brooklyn Express, Tee Scott and Grace Jones.

LISTEN>>>

(((MINDWARP)))

T. Rubio & M. Gonet, Brian Macblade, Woolfy, Quando Quango, Rocket, Deep Groove Theory, DJ Buck, Toby Tobias, Keith Thompson, VJS, Patrick Cowley, Serge Santiago, Chicken Lips, Idjut Boys and Swag.

LISTEN>>>

(((SALSOUL LATIN FUNK)))

Kongas, Chocolat’s, District Of Columbia and Bario Elect.

LISTEN>>>

(((SUMMERBREEZE)))

Your Favorite Dancer, Babylove, The Cage, John Luongo, Baiser, Lindstrom & Prins Thomas, Dubious, Emperor Machine, Champion and Etta James.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO DUB TRIP)))

DJD, Tokyo Calling, Trailermen, Silver City, Spirit Catcher, The Bacon Smugglers, Toby Tobias, Lotterboys, Amit Shoham & DJ Chang, Ray Mang, Stranger, ALTZ, Pedal Pressure, Leroy Hanghofer, LuConte & Barillo and Projections.

LISTEN>>>

(((ROCK BREAKDOWN)))

Boston, Beatles, Nine Inch Nails, DJ Zebra, Beck, Mr. Gruder, Stranger, Lordy, Stevie Kotey, David Astri, Soft Rocks, Ian Pooley, Arthur Russell and Walter Gibbons.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO JAM)))

Your Favorite Dancer, Toby Tobias, Pedal Pressure, Kalle, Magnus & Daniel, Hogi & DJ Nathan, H-Foundation, The Electronic Boogie Band, Azymuth, G.C., Lordy, Emperor Machine and Woolfy.

LISTEN>>>

(((MOONDANCER)))

Coral Egan, H-Foundation, Projections, Stranger, DJ Nathan, Dub Theory, Amit Shoham & DJ Chang, Toby Tobias, Silver City, Spirit Catcher, Kalle, Magnus & Daniel, Your Favorite Dancer, Plant Life, Chicken Lips and Serge Santiago.

LISTEN>>>

(((REVENGE OF THE SYNTH)))

Zinthetyer, Purple Flash, Chris Mills, Overdrive, Suzy Q, The Montreal Synthesizer Orchestra, Trans-X, Peter King, Motion, Private Class, Lime, Black Star, Gino Soccio and Pluton & Humanoids.

LISTEN>>>

(((CANADA DISCO)))

Nancy Martinez, Carter Cornelius, Jump, Freddie James, Bombers, Mighty Pope, Metal Weeds, Pony Up!, Francine McGee, Steppenwolf, Crowbar, Doug Riley, Incredible Bongo Band, Patsy Gallant, Lee Gagnon and Jacques Crevier Et Son Ensemble.

LISTEN>>>

(((DUB BOUNCE)))

SAMoooO, Kalle, Magnus & Daniel, Alan Baratt, Skin 4, Beatfanatic, Smahila and the S.B.s, Fischer P, Lascivious, Triangle Music, Mudd, Layne Fox, Stevie Kotey, Chemise, Harry Thumann and Undercurent.

LISTEN>>>

(((SPACE CARNIVAL)))

Todd Terje, Prins Thomas, Kalle, Magnus & Daniel, The Bacon Smugglers, Lindstrom, Frankie Goes To Hollywood, Lordy, Emperor Machine and Azymuth.

LISTEN>>>

(((SUMMERTIME GROOVEZ)))

Chairmen Of The Board, Ralph Lundsten, Bohannon, Mysterious Traveller, Maddslinky & Jenna G, All Good Funk Alliance, Silver City, Spirit Catcher, Plant Life and Chicken Lips.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY BASS MUSIC)))

Olav Brekke & Sideshow Jogge, Lordy, Emperor Machine, Hollow Legs, Spettro & Thomas Sahs, Beatfanatic, Ray Mang, The Electronic Boogie Band, Souldrummers Vs. Cottage Alert, 3brotherstrong, The Innocent, Grooveyard, Mayaku, Dubious, Carlos Hernandez, Quakerman, Nils Noa & Thomas Overas, Phil Weeks, Inland Knights, Disco Thugz, Stacy Kidd and Translucent.

LISTEN>>>

(((WHO’S BAD)))

Jackson 5, Michael Jackson, Dynamic Guvnors, Sun, K.I.D, Joe Budden & Busta Rhymes, Plant Life, Chicken Lips, Barfly, The Mole, Nigel Hayes, Arakatuba & Boxsaga, B.G. The Prince Of Rap and Jam El Mar.

LISTEN>>>

(((SPACEBAR)))

The Galactic Force Band, Sesso Matto, Idjut Boys, Knuf!, Frankie Goes To Hollywood, Michael Jackson, Sun 3, Dub Duo Vs. Leo & Laj, 3brotherstrong, Spettro & Thomas Sahs, Fusion’s Funk, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra and Snatch.

LISTEN>>>

(((SPACE HOUSE)))

Sly Stone, The 5 Points Gang, Zimpala, Lindstrom, DJ Shine Vs. Teknostep, Mayaku, Stranger & Capt. Delicious, Leroy Hanghofer, ALTZ, Azymuth, Global Communications, Random Factor, David Parr and Art Of Noise.

LISTEN>>>

(((BOOM BOOM)))

Etta James, Dezz, Frankie Knuckles, Le Pamplemousse, Karen Young, Lindstrom, O’Jays, Frank Rizzo & Randolf Turpin, Street Corner Symphony, Harvey, Black Jazz Chronicles, Mateo Murphy, Groove Armada, Alexi Delano & John Selway, Laj, Alex Neri, The Hug Club and Roy Davis Jr.

LISTEN>>>

(((LEVEL B3)))

Ray Mang, Russ Gabriel, Random Factor, The Mole, PCSynergy, Leroy Hanghofer, LuConte & Barillo, Todd Terje, Tussle, Cymande and Lesette Wilson.

LISTEN>>>

(((LEVEL B2)))

George Duke, Azymuth, The Neil Cloud Orchestra, Saturday Night Band and David Bendeth.

LISTEN>>>

(((LEVEL B1)))

Touchdown, Etta James, Rose Royce and Marcy Ranet’s “All Aboard” disco medley.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO MOUNTAIN)))

The Montreal Synthesizer Orchestra, Conquest Of The Stars, The Erotic Drum Band, Diva, Kebekelektrik, Tom Moulton, Fric, Arduini, Peter Batah, Blacklight Orchestra, Sarr Band, Champagne Explosion, Witch Queen, Voggue and Vin Zee.

LISTEN>>>

(((MONTREAL SOUND)))

Toubabou, Guy Lemaire, Le Show, The Erotic Drum Band, Funk Machine, Krystal, Kryptonite, Boogie People, Blacklight Orchestra, Bombers, Voggue, Hydro, Nightlife Unlimited, Gino Soccio, Baiser, Kat Mandu and L.I.F.E.

LISTEN>>>

(((LOVE DUBZ)))

Akwaaba, Sternklang, Prins Thomas, Olav Brekke Mathisen & Sideshow Jogge, Linbaek & Lindstrom, Ian Pooley, Mylo, Zongamin, Rocker’s Revenge and Mysterious Traveller.

LISTEN>>>

(((COSMIC DISCO)))

Akwaaba, Faze Action, Blackbelt Andersen, Prins Thomas, Chicken Lips, Lindstrom, Todd Terje, Moonflowers, Iqliser, Triangle Orchestra and Legotrip.

LISTEN>>>

(((RADIO MEGAMIX 2)))

A Heavy Rotation CKUT Radio Megamix featuring Arthur Russell, Katmandu, Murray Head, Adonis, Atmosfear, Led Zeppelin, Hemlock, The Doors, C&C Music Factory, Kiss, Katmandu, Dee-Lite, Nightlife Unlimited, Bohannon, Dire Straits, Public Enemy and more.

LISTEN>>>

(((RADIO MEGAMIX)))

A Heavy Rotation CKUT Radio Megamix featuring Atmosfear, The Doors, Led Zeppelin, Chanson, Bohannon, Gary’s Gang, Blondie, Katmandu, Vincent Montana Jr, Arthur Russell, Steppenwolf, Bumblebee Unlimited and more.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO ACID)))

DJ Harry, Malente, Feet & Sparrow, Fresh N Low, Stevie Kotey, Todd Terje, All Good Funk Alliance, My Brothers Keeper, Mayaku, Electronic Boogie Band, David Astri, Soft Rocks, ESG, Cosmic Force, Dimitri from Paris and Planet.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY VIBEZ)))

All Good Funk Alliance, Swag, Vibraphonic, Michael Jackson, Nazareth, Chromeo, Stevie Kotey, Idjut Boys & Laj and Crispin J. Glover.

LISTEN>>>

(((SPACE MUSIC)))

David Astri, Soft Rocks, Gazeebo, Salsoul Orchestra, Full Intention, Barfly, Electronic Boogie Band, ALTZ, Dubious, Cerrone, Krater, Lindstrom and Soundblast.

LISTEN>>>

(((ELECTRIC MELTDOWN)))

Akwaaba, Chez Damier, Phil Martin’s Mystical Funk, Clyde Built Project, Halo Varga, Leo Young & Vincenzini, Jermaine Jackson, The Incredible Bongo Band, T. Rubio & M. Gonet, J’N’R Productions, Essa, Reckless, Barfly, Gemo & Fabrice and The Electronic Boogie Band.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO MINDWARP)))

Slim Pezin & Pierre-Alain Dahan, Phil Martin’s Mystical Funk, Tussle, Ben Cook & Anthony Mansfield, ALTZ, Mudd, Ian Pooley, Triangle Orchestra, Dirty Minds, !!!, PCSynergy and Lascivious.

LISTEN>>>

(((SUPERDISCO)))

Walter Gibbons, Cellophane, Luv You Madly Orchestra, Love Committee, The Salsoul Orchestra, Double Exposure, Loleatta Holloway and Robin Hooker Band.

LISTEN>>>

(((ELECTRIC DISCO)))

Bongo Massive, Jim Hopkins, The Electronic Boogie Band, !!!, Maurice Fulton, Rodney Hunter, Madrid De Los Austrias, Seinan, Mendo & Chab, Latin Lovers, Kenny Dope, Waxploitation and Vicki Sue Robinson.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO MOTION)))

Vicki Sue Robinson, Walter Gibbons, Double Exposure, Anthony White, Loleatta Holloway, Love Committee, The Salsoul Orchestra, First Choice, True Example, Carlos Santana, Destination, Faze Action and Tim “Love” Lee.

LISTEN>>>

(((HOUSE)))

Lascivious, Triangle Orchestra, Motion Control, !!!, Maurice Fulton, Coldcut, Full Intention, David Parr, Random Factor, A Jackin Phreak, Swirl People, Lawnchair Generals, Koenie & Frederik Meet Spanner, Lipps Inc. and Westbam.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO)))

Vincent Montana Jr, Crackpot, Trip ‘ta’ Funk, The Art Of Noise, Led Zeppelin String Quartet, Aurra, Sharon Bailey, Claudja Barry, Instant Funk, Jimmy Briscoe & The Beavers, Joe Bataan, The Destroyers, Skyy, Logg, Martha High, Cubby St. Charles, Wayne St. John, Salsoul Orchestra, Ripple, Silvetti and The Bee Gees.

LISTEN>>>

(((PHONOGRAPHY)))

Leo Young & Vincenzini with Mr. Angel, Maurice Fulton, Cricco Castelli, Dizzy and the DCL Project, Mayaku, Cosmic Rocker Vs. Zeb, Mateo & Matos, Zimpala, Fred Everything, Dollby, Nigel Hayes, The Blackbyrds and Ferrara.

LISTEN>>>

(((RADIO BASS)))

Idjut Boys & Quakerman, Jimmy Bo Horne, Bohannon, Francois K, Katmandu, Montreal Sound, Michael Campbell & High Volt, Leo Young & Vincenzini, Mayaku, Airco, D. Baldelli & S. Young, Brandy, Koenie & Frederik Meet Spanner, Blinded Junkies, Jeep Grrlz and Orchestra Galactica.

LISTEN>>>

(((FUNK ROCK)))

Beastie Boys, Hustlers Of Culture, Mekon, I Maniaci Dei Dischi, The Fixx, Headman, Chairmen Of The Board, Quando Quango, Lascivious, Triangle Orchestra, Mudd, Rocket, Chez Damier, Disco Central, Chicken Lips and Ballistic Brothers.

LISTEN>>>

(((ACID ROCK DISCO)))

Gong, Phish, Beautiful Bend, Swan, Aretha Franklin, Champion, Dirty Minds, Chicken Lips, Nick Faber, Mr. Dan and Beastie Boys.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY SUPERMIX)))

Fred Wesley, Talking Heads, Cerrone, Led Zeppelin, Vincent Montana Jr, Bohannon, Arthur Russell, Studio One, Norman Whitfield, Dire Straits, Dennis Coffey, The Doors, Salsoul Orchestra, Young MC, The Art Of Noise, Steppenwolf, Timothy Leary, Public Enemy and more.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY FUNK)))

Mayaku, Idjut Boys, David Parr, Random Factor, Dicky Trisco, Loop Druids and more.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO CITY)))

Funk Machine, Destiny, France Harlow, Boogie People, Mtl Express, Blacklight Orchestra, Gino Soccio, Kebekelektrik, Bombers, Pierre Perpall and Katmandu.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY DOWNLOAD)))

Soundworm, Idjut Boys, Tussle, Bjorn Torske, Erot, Daniel Wang, Mudd, Prins Thomas, La Funk Mob, Fred Everything, Glamour Inc, Gemo & Fabrice, The Dub Duo, Nancy Martinez and Dynamic Guvnors.

LISTEN>>>

(((CLICK N ROCK)))

Champion, Art Of Noise, Carlos Hernandez, Claude Monnet, The New Aluminists, Disko Method, Nostalgia, Hollow Legs, Soul Ascendants and Skin 4.

LISTEN>>>

(((LATE NIGHT LOVE)))

Mudd, Prins Thomas, Hollow Legs, Nu Spirit Helsinki, DJ Face & Brian Tharme, Nick Morris, Adventures In Discoland, Fuzz Against Junk, Harvey, Souldrummer vs. Cottage Alert, Seinan, Dicky Trisco, K.I.D, Kongas, Sixteen Souls, Idjut Boys, Kelvin K & Jon Gray, Triangle Orchestra and Chicken Lips.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO KISSES)))

Dennis Coffey, Braces Tower, Martin Circus Band, Jn’R Productions, Essa, Mudd, Prins Thomas, The Free Chicago Movement, Seinan, Army Of One, Hollow Legs, Fred Everything, Dizzy and the DCL Project, Keith Thompson and VJS.

LISTEN>>>

(((FAROUT FUNK)))

M4J, Groove & Kramers, Mayaku, Lidledatac Vs. Monsieur X, Powder Productions, The Odori All-Stars, 20:20 Vision, Disco Thugz, Motion Control, Mudd, Ray Mang, Deadline, Kama Sutra, Idjut Boys and Organic Audio.

LISTEN>>>

(((GROOVE ALL NIGHT)))

The Galactic Force Band, Mr. Guder, Andy Lewis, Kahuun, Motion Control, Empti, Kyle, The Electronic Boogie Band, Deep Dish, Disco Thugz, Stranger + Capt. Delicious, Mystic Bill, LHK & Alex Moran, Fischer P, Quakerman, Groove & Kramers and M4J.

LISTEN>>>

(((SPACE ROCK)))

Lindstrom, Les Rockets, Mudd, Ray Mang, Leo Young, Easy Life Natural, Quakerman, Cosmic Rocker Vs. Zeb, Ras, The Morning Kids, Fusion’s Funk and The Don Issac Ezekiel Combination.

LISTEN>>>

(((HEAVY DISCO ACTION)))

Onionz, Major Boys, Tugg, Beach Flea, Eddie Parker, Horsemilk, Jestofunk, JT, Street Corner Symphony, Mendo & Chab, The M. Pompeo Project and Penelope.

LISTEN>>>

(((FEEL THE HEAT)))

Crackpot, Delegation, Mr. K & Special G, The Jam Machine, Blunted Dummies, John Aquaviva, T-Coy, Bibi and Gary’s Gang.

LISTEN>>>

(((MUSIC)))

D-Train, Francois K, Rocker’s Revenge, Triangle Orchestra, Chicken Lips, Idjut Boys & Laj, Plastic Avengers, H-Foundation, Alan Barratt, Willie Diggs, JohNick, Gemo & Fabrice, Anorak Trax, Gemelli Ruggeri, Rodney Hunter, Fort Knox Five, Bill & Ben Chapman and Lenny Fontana.

LISTEN>>>

(((SAX EDUCATION)))

Rare Essence, Special Disco Mixer, Street Corner Symphony, MFSB, Salsoul Orchestra, Mr. K, Faze Action, Dis-Kutz, HiFi Sushi, The Labrats, Blinded Junkies and Dollby.

LISTEN>>>

(((AFRO HEAT)))

Faze Action, Eruption, J.M. Tim & Foty, The Daktaris, Motion Control, The Solid Doctor, Triangle Orchestra, Cash I/O, Novella Edmonds, Destination, Royal Appointment, Patrick & Eugene, Stone, Chicago and Rub N Tug.

LISTEN>>>

(((LET’S DANCE)))

David Bowie, Patrick & Eugene, Clymax, Ghetto Blaster, Ephraim Uzomechina Nzeka, Mysterious Traveller, Ralph Lundsten And The Andromeda All Stars, Kahuun and Triangle Orchestra.

LISTEN>>>

(((MORE MUSIQUE)))

Spettro, Diesel & Desmet, The Strikers, Disco Ball Productions, Rodney Hunter, Arduini, Mantus, Gary’s Gang, Vivien Vee and Lil’ Louis & The World.

LISTEN>>>

(((DEEP DISCO DUB)))

Michael Jackson, I Maniaci Dei Dischi, Triangle Orchestra, Chicken Lips, Fusion’s Funk, How & Why?, LTG Exchange, Rub N Tug, The Dub Duo, Hifi Sushi, Nils Noa & Thomas Overas and Phil Weeks.

LISTEN>>>

(((NIGHT RUSH)))

The Undisputed Truth, The Blackbyrds, Prince, Outcast, Chicken Lips, Nils Noa & Thomas Overas, Phil Weeks, Scubadevils, Syntax Erik, Soul Rebels, Thompson & Lenoir, ATFC, Cesar Del Rio, Alex Neri and Zip Code.

LISTEN>>>

(((DANCING SONGS)))

Hemlock, Krater, Professor Angel Dust, Those Norwegians, Triangle Orchestra, Inta-Something, LHK & Alex Moran, Professor Longhair, Unitedeye, Kenny Bee and Pussyfoot.

LISTEN>>>

(((DISCO DEMOLITION)))

A Disco Demolition Megamix, The Critics, Siggi Freud & The Headshrinkers, Kushi & Papa Deep, Akwaaba, Ray Mang and Dirty Funker.

LISTEN>>>